iKnowHoop

← All games

Jan 16, 2026Final/OT

Line score

Scoring by quarter

Overtime
TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4OTTotal
LACLAC2428263112121
TORTOR322928208117
Lead afterTOR +8TOR +9TOR +11TiedLAC +4
  • Biggest swing: LAC won the 4th quarter by 11.
  • Tied after regulation — decided in overtime.

Our projection

Projection vs final score

We didn't publish a projection for this game.

Standouts

Best in the game

PointsLACJames Harden31
ReboundsLACIvica Zubac14
AssistsTORJamal Shead13

Head to head

How the teams compared

LAC (away)TOR (home)Solid bar = better in that stat.What do colours mean?

LACTOR
51.9%Shooting %48.3%
36.1%Three-point %33.3%
86.7%Free throw %84.6%
36Rebounds36
6Second-chance rebounds12
25Assists30
12Steals4
3Blocks5
16Turnovers (fewer is better)18
LAC

Away

LA Clippers

Shooting 51.9% · from three 36.1% · free throws 86.7%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Jordan MillerG4619268-113-50-004010+20
James HardenG423121010-272-159-1001144-3
Ivica ZubacC39161427-100-02-330023+15
Kobe SandersG3713304-72-33-403013+6
Kris DunnG3315444-63-44-414054+10
Cam ChristieG2016516-71-23-310011-7
Yanic Konan NiederhauserC145200-10-05-600011-14
Brook LopezC133101-41-30-010013-2
TyTy Washington Jr.G103121-31-20-000100+2
Nicolas BatumF-G60100-20-10-000100-14
Kobe BrownF50100-10-10-000000+7
Totals121362541-7913-3626-30612316

Didn't play: John Collins, Bogdan Bogdanovic, Patrick Baldwin Jr., Derrick Jones Jr., Kawhi Leonard, Bradley Beal, Chris Paul

TOR

Home

Toronto Raptors

Shooting 48.3% · from three 33.3% · free throws 84.6%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Scottie BarnesG-F4124769-210-46-711135-18
Brandon IngramF4119627-132-43-3002530
Jamal SheadG39154134-112-65-601032+5
Ochai AgbajiG3615314-93-74-411013+1
Collin Murray-BoylesF3511434-90-13-540233-16
Gradey DickG2715716-103-60-030000+2
Sandro MamukelashviliF2213216-90-31-110010+13
AJ LawsonG130320-20-10-021022-2
Alijah MartinG115012-31-10-000003-5
Totals117363042-8711-3322-26124518

Didn't play: Immanuel Quickley, Jakob Poeltl, Ja'Kobe Walter, Jonathan Mogbo, RJ Barrett, Chucky Hepburn, Jamison Battle, Garrett Temple

LAC @ TOR · 2026-01-16 · iKnowHoop