iKnowHoop

← All games

Jan 19, 2026Final

Line score

Scoring by quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Total
BOSBOS29223121103
DETDET26332520104
Lead afterBOS +3DET +8DET +2DET +1
  • Biggest swing: DET won the 2nd quarter by 11.
  • The lead changed hands 1 time between periods.

Our projection

Projection vs final score

We didn't publish a projection for this game.

Standouts

Best in the game

PointsBOSJaylen Brown32
ReboundsBOSJaylen Brown11
AssistsDETCade Cunningham14

Head to head

How the teams compared

BOS (away)DET (home)Solid bar = better in that stat.What do colours mean?

BOSDET
39.8%Shooting %43.2%
31.7%Three-point %31.4%
80.0%Free throw %73.9%
45Rebounds41
14Second-chance rebounds9
13Assists24
7Steals9
4Blocks9
14Turnovers (fewer is better)8
BOS

Away

Boston Celtics

Shooting 39.8% · from three 31.7% · free throws 80.0%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Jaylen BrownG393211211-282-88-1040143+2
Derrick WhiteG384951-110-62-350211+9
Payton PritchardG3417335-83-64-510023+2
Neemias QuetaC2810811-20-08-1013124+15
Sam HauserF2716516-94-70-000004+2
Anfernee SimonsG259304-111-60-011020-13
Jordan WalshG162101-20-00-000012-7
Luka GarzaC1510403-82-52-222024-8
Baylor ScheiermanG153111-31-30-001001-3
Hugo GonzálezG20000-00-00-000001-2
Xavier TillmanF10000-10-00-000000-2
Totals103451333-8313-4124-30147414

Didn't play: Amari Williams, Josh Minott, Chris Boucher, Ron Harper Jr., Max Shulga, Jayson Tatum

DET

Home

Detroit Pistons

Shooting 43.2% · from three 31.4% · free throws 73.9%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Cade CunninghamG-F40163144-170-48-1011203+1
Tobias HarrisF35253111-203-80-0001140
Duncan RobinsonF3215325-135-110-011102-4
Jalen DurenC3118918-120-02-531015-4
Ausar ThompsonG-F287723-60-01-124112-6
Isaiah StewartF-C218502-50-24-410112+8
Jaden IveyG177322-32-31-210230+2
Caris LeVertG172311-60-40-001014+1
Ronald Holland IIF123411-40-11-101003+3
Javonte GreenG-F73101-21-20-000100+4
Totals104412438-8811-3517-239998

Didn't play: Daniss Jenkins, Bobi Klintman, Marcus Sasser, Tolu Smith, Paul Reed, Wendell Moore Jr., Chaz Lanier, Isaac Jones

BOS @ DET · 2026-01-19 · iKnowHoop