iKnowHoop

← All games

Jan 19, 2026Final

Line score

Scoring by quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Total
LACLAC26282531110
WASWAS26272825106
Lead afterTiedLAC +1WAS +2LAC +4
  • Biggest swing: LAC won the 4th quarter by 6.
  • The lead changed hands 2 times between periods.

Our projection

Projection vs final score

We didn't publish a projection for this game.

Standouts

Best in the game

PointsLACJames Harden36
ReboundsLACIvica Zubac12
AssistsLACJames Harden9

Head to head

How the teams compared

LAC (away)WAS (home)Solid bar = better in that stat.What do colours mean?

LACWAS
46.2%Shooting %43.0%
17.9%Three-point %37.1%
86.8%Free throw %86.4%
43Rebounds45
12Second-chance rebounds15
20Assists27
12Steals7
6Blocks5
16Turnovers (fewer is better)19
LAC

Away

LA Clippers

Shooting 46.2% · from three 17.9% · free throws 86.8%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Kris DunnG3910543-61-23-421123-2
James HardenG3736799-170-518-2011132-3
Ivica ZubacC30141217-100-00-030150-3
Jordan MillerG2816535-110-26-834114+19
John CollinsF-C2611405-71-30-011114+2
Kobe SandersG228313-112-50-000010-15
Brook LopezC206202-70-52-204100+3
Cam ChristieG196211-50-24-410020+16
Nicolas BatumF-G193311-41-40-011013+3
Totals110432036-785-2833-381212616

Didn't play: Derrick Jones Jr., Patrick Baldwin Jr., Yanic Konan Niederhauser, Kobe Brown, Bogdan Bogdanovic, Kawhi Leonard, Chris Paul, Bradley Beal, TyTy Washington Jr.

WAS

Home

Washington Wizards

Shooting 43.0% · from three 37.1% · free throws 86.4%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Carlton CarringtonG3717677-123-70-010154+3
KyShawn GeorgeF3418666-162-64-523063+4
Alexandre SarrC31286210-192-56-612102+11
Tre JohnsonG3015156-123-70-000002+14
Khris MiddletonF2811553-102-53-321011+6
Justin ChampagnieF269403-51-22-201032-10
Jamir WatkinsF191710-20-11-220105-12
Will RileyF181200-50-21-200000-21
Marvin Bagley IIIF176812-50-02-270243-15
Totals106452737-8613-3519-22157519

Didn't play: Trae Young, Cam Whitmore, Tristan Vukcevic, Bilal Coulibaly, Anthony Gill, AJ Johnson, Malaki Branham, Sharife Cooper

LAC @ WAS · 2026-01-19 · iKnowHoop