iKnowHoop

← All games

Jan 19, 2026Final
PHX

Away

PHX

126

@
BKN

Home

BKN

117

Line score

Scoring by quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Total
PHXPHX40323123126
BKNBKN26422128117
Lead afterPHX +14PHX +4PHX +14PHX +9
  • Biggest swing: PHX won the 1st quarter by 14.

Our projection

Projection vs final score

We didn't publish a projection for this game.

Standouts

Best in the game

PointsPHXDillon Brooks27
ReboundsBKNNicolas Claxton8
AssistsBKNTerance Mann8

Head to head

How the teams compared

PHX (away)BKN (home)Solid bar = better in that stat.What do colours mean?

PHXBKN
57.1%Shooting %50.6%
51.3%Three-point %39.5%
78.3%Free throw %95.2%
35Rebounds28
7Second-chance rebounds7
29Assists28
4Steals7
4Blocks1
12Turnovers (fewer is better)7
PHX

Away

Phoenix Suns

Shooting 57.1% · from three 51.3% · free throws 78.3%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Dillon BrooksG-F3427528-156-95-500003+7
Devin BookerG33244410-181-43-400032+7
Grayson AllenG3014385-134-100-110002-7
Mark WilliamsC2916805-60-06-832322+12
Royce O'NealeF2911354-83-70-000033+13
Collin GillespieG2822557-105-73-421110+16
Oso IghodaroF195412-20-01-110021-3
Ryan DunnF173111-21-20-000012-9
Jordan GoodwinG172221-20-00-001002+4
Isaiah LiversF42011-10-00-000000+5
Totals126352944-7720-3918-2374412

Didn't play: Koby Brea, Jalen Green, Khaman Maluach, Nick Richards, Nigel Hayes, Rasheer Fleming, Jamaree Bouyea

BKN

Home

Brooklyn Nets

Shooting 50.6% · from three 39.5% · free throws 95.2%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Michael Porter Jr.F37236410-232-101-122033-5
Nicolas ClaxtonF-C3712866-80-00-020112-9
Noah ClowneyF2816105-101-35-501003-14
Terance MannG2610484-62-30-010014-11
Drake PowellF2511134-73-60-000011-18
Ziaire WilliamsG-F2415214-73-64-402005+12
Nolan TraoréG2210123-81-33-300000+4
Tyrese MartinG159113-41-22-211000+3
Danny WolfF-C138412-52-42-211013-6
Jalen WilsonF133020-30-13-400000-1
Totals117282841-8115-3820-217717

Didn't play: Tyson Etienne, Ben Saraf, Cam Thomas, Haywood Highsmith, Chaney Johnson, E.J. Liddell, Day'Ron Sharpe, Egor Demin

PHX @ BKN · 2026-01-19 · iKnowHoop