iKnowHoop

← All games

Jan 21, 2026Final

Line score

Scoring by quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Total
ATLATL31352830124
MEMMEM32273627122
Lead afterMEM +1ATL +7MEM +1ATL +2
  • Biggest swing: ATL won the 2nd quarter by 8.
  • The lead changed hands 3 times between periods.

Our projection

Projection vs final score

We didn't publish a projection for this game.

Standouts

Best in the game

PointsATLJalen Johnson32
ReboundsATLJalen Johnson15
AssistsMEMJa Morant12

Head to head

How the teams compared

ATL (away)MEM (home)Solid bar = better in that stat.What do colours mean?

ATLMEM
46.7%Shooting %46.2%
44.4%Three-point %34.3%
75.0%Free throw %88.9%
42Rebounds43
11Second-chance rebounds13
34Assists26
9Steals7
6Blocks7
16Turnovers (fewer is better)17
ATL

Away

Atlanta Hawks

Shooting 46.7% · from three 44.4% · free throws 75.0%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Jalen JohnsonF393215810-212-610-11210420
Dyson DanielsG353781-90-01-230012-2
Nickeil Alexander-WalkerG3311243-112-93-311222+1
Onyeka OkongwuF-C2818916-104-82-321276-3
CJ McCollumG2615066-143-70-002111+5
Luke KennardG2518427-94-50-012003+5
Mouhamed GueyeF187123-71-40-2100030
Corey KispertF148123-52-40-001000-11
Vit KrejciG117212-31-12-310002+8
Christian KolokoC115102-31-10-001113+7
Totals124423443-9220-4518-24119616

Didn't play: Asa Newell, Nikola Durisic, Caleb Houstan, Keaton Wallace, RayJ Dennis, N'Faly Dante, Kristaps Porzingis, Zaccharie Risacher

MEM

Home

Memphis Grizzlies

Shooting 46.2% · from three 34.3% · free throws 88.9%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Jaren Jackson Jr.F-C3217626-121-44-501055+7
Ja MorantG30232127-151-48-811354+1
Jock LandaleC28131135-131-22-460002-1
Jaylen WellsF2618406-162-94-421004+3
Cedric CowardG2617707-153-50-022131+11
GG JacksonF219214-60-11-100203-11
John KoncharG-F212401-10-00-002110-1
Cam SpencerG2011243-82-53-320021-7
Kentavious Caldwell-PopeG189533-31-12-200012-9
Vince Williams Jr.G183011-41-40-000001-3
Totals122432643-9312-3524-27137717

Didn't play: Zach Edey, Javon Small, Ty Jerome, Santi Aldama, Olivier-Maxence Prosper, Jahmai Mashack, Brandon Clarke, Scotty Pippen Jr.

ATL @ MEM · 2026-01-21 · iKnowHoop