iKnowHoop

← All games

Jan 22, 2026Final

Line score

Scoring by quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Total
DENDEN27213326107
WASWAS2323292297
Lead afterDEN +4DEN +2DEN +6DEN +10
  • Biggest swing: DEN won the 1st quarter by 4.

Our projection

Projection vs final score

We didn't publish a projection for this game.

Standouts

Best in the game

PointsDENPeyton Watson35
ReboundsWASKyShawn George12
AssistsWASKyShawn George7

Head to head

How the teams compared

DEN (away)WAS (home)Solid bar = better in that stat.What do colours mean?

DENWAS
44.6%Shooting %38.1%
34.6%Three-point %30.2%
92.3%Free throw %83.3%
46Rebounds42
11Second-chance rebounds14
22Assists20
9Steals9
6Blocks6
11Turnovers (fewer is better)14
DEN

Away

Denver Nuggets

Shooting 44.6% · from three 34.6% · free throws 92.3%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Peyton WatsonG40358310-166-89-1012412+13
Jamal MurrayG3624459-172-54-502140+18
Aaron GordonF3316555-121-65-501001+23
Jalen PickettG332550-40-12-211032+16
Spencer JonesF282501-20-00-0101010
Jonas ValanciunasC2216926-130-14-440005-3
Tim Hardaway Jr.G202301-80-50-001021-8
Bruce BrownG186623-80-00-042012-7
Zeke NnajiF-C104102-30-00-000000-2
Totals107462237-839-2624-26119611

Didn't play: DaRon Holmes II, Hunter Tyson, Tamar Bates, Cameron Johnson, Christian Braun, Nikola Jokic, Julian Strawther, Curtis Jones

WAS

Home

Washington Wizards

Shooting 38.1% · from three 30.2% · free throws 83.3%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Carlton CarringtonG3813224-143-132-213252-18
Alexandre SarrC3715845-130-15-621101-9
KyShawn GeorgeF34201276-172-66-631035-4
Tre JohnsonG3419337-143-72-220122-11
Khris MiddletonF289203-111-62-211014-18
Will RileyF2113404-103-72-411022+5
Jamir WatkinsF183511-20-11-221113+2
Justin ChampagnieF183231-21-20-011001+2
Anthony GillF122401-10-00-010101+1
Totals97422032-8413-4320-24149614

Didn't play: AJ Johnson, Marvin Bagley III, Malaki Branham, Sharife Cooper, Cam Whitmore, Tristan Vukcevic, Trae Young, Bilal Coulibaly

DEN @ WAS · 2026-01-22 · iKnowHoop