iKnowHoop

← All games

Jan 29, 2026Final
@

Line score

Scoring by quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Total
SACSAC25293819111
PHIPHI28322825113
Lead afterPHI +3PHI +6SAC +4PHI +2
  • Biggest swing: SAC won the 3rd quarter by 10.
  • The lead changed hands 2 times between periods.

Our projection

Projection vs final score

We didn't publish a projection for this game.

Standouts

Best in the game

PointsPHITyrese Maxey40
ReboundsSACPrecious Achiuwa13
AssistsPHIJoel Embiid8

Head to head

How the teams compared

SAC (away)PHI (home)Solid bar = better in that stat.What do colours mean?

SACPHI
50.0%Shooting %54.2%
38.5%Three-point %32.0%
82.6%Free throw %87.1%
46Rebounds24
15Second-chance rebounds2
21Assists25
6Steals8
4Blocks3
16Turnovers (fewer is better)9
SAC

Away

Sacramento Kings

Shooting 50.0% · from three 38.5% · free throws 82.6%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
DeMar DeRozanG3825489-151-16-800012+2
Precious AchiuwaF3481334-70-20-041123-1
Dennis SchroderG3127429-165-94-411022-12
Zach LaVineG2917135-162-65-502033-3
Domantas SabonisF2814736-100-12-440034-5
Nique CliffordG272621-70-10-020121+2
Keon EllisG2010004-72-50-001101+10
Maxime RaynaudC198703-40-12-231015+4
Dylan CardwellC140400-00-00-010125-7
Totals111462141-8210-2619-23156416

Didn't play: Isaiah Stevens, Dario Saric, Malik Monk, Russell Westbrook, Keegan Murray, Devin Carter, Drew Eubanks, Daeqwon Plowden, Doug McDermott

PHI

Home

Philadelphia 76ers

Shooting 54.2% · from three 32.0% · free throws 87.1%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Tyrese MaxeyG41404812-184-912-1301023+8
Kelly Oubre Jr.F374301-30-12-200012+5
Joel EmbiidF-C36375813-211-210-1301123+9
Paul GeorgeF3615257-151-40-002011+5
VJ EdgecombeG355532-71-50-0230110
Dominick BarlowF215101-10-03-301004-5
Jared McCainG154112-40-20-000021-1
Adem BonaF80200-10-00-000203-3
Justin EdwardsF73101-21-20-000001-4
Andre DrummondC40000-00-00-000000-4
Totals113242539-728-2527-312839

Didn't play: Jabari Walker, Quentin Grimes, Charles Bassey, MarJon Beauchamp, Kyle Lowry, Eric Gordon, Trendon Watford, Johni Broome

SAC @ PHI · 2026-01-29 · iKnowHoop