iKnowHoop

← All games

Jan 30, 2026Final

Line score

Scoring by quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Total
SACSAC2521202793
BOSBOS40321723112
Lead afterBOS +15BOS +26BOS +23BOS +19
  • Biggest swing: BOS won the 1st quarter by 15.

Our projection

Projection vs final score

We didn't publish a projection for this game.

Standouts

Best in the game

PointsBOSPayton Pritchard29
ReboundsBOSNeemias Queta15
AssistsBOSDerrick White9

Head to head

How the teams compared

SAC (away)BOS (home)Solid bar = better in that stat.What do colours mean?

SACBOS
37.4%Shooting %45.2%
32.3%Three-point %37.5%
91.3%Free throw %62.5%
47Rebounds44
15Second-chance rebounds14
19Assists25
4Steals7
6Blocks5
14Turnovers (fewer is better)7
SAC

Away

Sacramento Kings

Shooting 37.4% · from three 32.3% · free throws 91.3%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Maxime RaynaudC36141416-71-11-130122-15
Nique CliffordG3415315-123-72-210012-11
Dylan CardwellC288813-40-02-2412340
Dennis SchroderG244431-110-42-221121-24
Zach LaVineG2317415-91-46-710011-28
Malik MonkG2312343-142-64-400021+3
Keon EllisG206222-42-30-011212-4
DeMar DeRozanG186122-100-22-300002-11
Precious AchiuwaF132301-50-00-020001-8
Devin CarterG115322-41-20-010022-3
Daeqwon PlowdenG-F72211-30-20-000000+4
Isaiah StevensG32010-00-02-201000+2
Totals93471931-8310-3121-23154614

Didn't play: Doug McDermott, Dario Saric, Russell Westbrook, Drew Eubanks, Keegan Murray, Domantas Sabonis

BOS

Home

Boston Celtics

Shooting 45.2% · from three 37.5% · free throws 62.5%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Payton PritchardG33292812-165-60-000021+20
Derrick WhiteG337293-71-30-001200+28
Baylor ScheiermanG3116516-104-70-011002+25
Neemias QuetaC29101524-110-02-443133+25
Sam HauserF2910313-92-82-200012+11
Anfernee SimonsG2616216-162-102-200002-8
Hugo GonzálezG222411-80-40-120011+9
Luka GarzaC1611814-51-12-361102-4
Jordan WalshG165301-71-52-411102-8
Chris BoucherF33001-31-30-000001-2
Josh MinottF23011-11-10-000001-1
Totals112442542-9318-4810-1614757

Didn't play: Max Shulga, Jayson Tatum, Jaylen Brown, Ron Harper Jr., Amari Williams, Xavier Tillman

SAC @ BOS · 2026-01-30 · iKnowHoop