iKnowHoop

← All games

Jan 30, 2026Final

Line score

Scoring by quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Total
MEMMEM32291530106
NOPNOP28303521114
Lead afterMEM +4MEM +3NOP +17NOP +8
  • Biggest swing: NOP won the 3rd quarter by 20.
  • The lead changed hands 1 time between periods.

Our projection

Projection vs final score

We didn't publish a projection for this game.

Standouts

Best in the game

PointsNOPDerik Queen22
ReboundsNOPDerik Queen9
AssistsNOPDerik Queen7

Head to head

How the teams compared

MEM (away)NOP (home)Solid bar = better in that stat.What do colours mean?

MEMNOP
43.0%Shooting %48.9%
29.3%Three-point %24.2%
93.3%Free throw %76.9%
46Rebounds42
16Second-chance rebounds14
26Assists24
11Steals13
3Blocks6
19Turnovers (fewer is better)15
MEM

Away

Memphis Grizzlies

Shooting 43.0% · from three 29.3% · free throws 93.3%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Jaren Jackson Jr.F-C3416926-192-102-236225-6
Jock LandaleC3112805-120-12-2610120
Jaylen WellsF2610443-81-43-311002+4
Vince Williams Jr.G2513334-102-73-332054-16
Kentavious Caldwell-PopeG2511224-50-13-401022+4
Cam SpencerG2416136-74-40-000010+8
Cedric CowardG2313555-122-51-110052-13
John KoncharG-F229424-61-30-000020-12
GG JacksonF184852-100-40-010002-4
Olivier-Maxence ProsperF122201-40-20-010110-5
Totals106462640-9312-4114-151611319

Didn't play: Ja Morant, Santi Aldama, Scotty Pippen Jr., Ty Jerome, Jahmai Mashack, Brandon Clarke, Zach Edey, Javon Small

NOP

Home

New Orleans Pelicans

Shooting 48.9% · from three 24.2% · free throws 76.9%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Derik QueenC3422978-120-06-740251+11
Saddiq BeyF3422829-192-72-233021+12
Zion WilliamsonF3321747-100-07-830223+14
Trey Murphy IIIF338122-140-74-502112-1
Herbert JonesF3016417-91-31-203023+10
Jose AlvaradoG2311124-103-80-001001+5
Jeremiah FearsG176433-80-30-022031-5
Karlo MatkovicF-C155412-41-30-012102+1
Yves MissiC140410-00-00-210001-3
Micah PeavyG-F73011-21-20-000001-4
Totals114422443-888-3320-261413615

Didn't play: Kevon Looney, Dejounte Murray, Hunter Dickinson, DeAndre Jordan, Bryce McGowens, Jordan Hawkins, Jordan Poole, Trey Alexander

MEM @ NOP · 2026-01-30 · iKnowHoop