iKnowHoop

← All games

Feb 2, 2026Final

Line score

Scoring by quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Total
NOPNOP3034181395
CHACHA23262924102
Lead afterNOP +7NOP +15NOP +4CHA +7
  • Biggest swing: CHA won the 3rd quarter by 11.
  • The lead changed hands 1 time between periods.

Our projection

Projection vs final score

We didn't publish a projection for this game.

Standouts

Best in the game

PointsNOPTrey Murphy III27
ReboundsNOPZion Williamson11
AssistsCHALaMelo Ball5

Head to head

How the teams compared

NOP (away)CHA (home)Solid bar = better in that stat.What do colours mean?

NOPCHA
39.3%Shooting %40.0%
32.4%Three-point %24.0%
72.0%Free throw %81.5%
34Rebounds59
5Second-chance rebounds13
23Assists16
9Steals3
4Blocks3
7Turnovers (fewer is better)16
NOP

Away

New Orleans Pelicans

Shooting 39.3% · from three 32.4% · free throws 72.0%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Trey Murphy IIIF37271410-203-84-401021-10
Herbert JonesF3612724-94-70-011104-8
Saddiq BeyF358352-121-63-401001-6
Derik QueenC3116835-91-25-603124-9
Zion WilliamsonF31141145-130-04-930014-7
Jose AlvaradoG303031-71-60-000003+2
Jeremiah FearsG159203-71-22-2121120
Karlo MatkovicF-C142121-50-30-001101+1
Yves MissiC114102-20-00-000013+2
Totals95342333-8411-3418-255947

Didn't play: DeAndre Jordan, Jordan Poole, Micah Peavy, Hunter Dickinson, Trey Alexander, Kevon Looney, Bryce McGowens, Jordan Hawkins, Dejounte Murray

CHA

Home

Charlotte Hornets

Shooting 40.0% · from three 24.0% · free throws 81.5%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Brandon MillerF3716847-212-120-021023+7
Kon KnueppelG-F3617924-134-125-620041+11
Miles BridgesF319413-110-43-400024+13
LaMelo BallG3024858-203-145-502022+24
Moussa DiabateF282921-20-00-020001+2
Grant WilliamsF1916915-72-44-430012-10
Sion JamesG193501-20-11-210012-13
Ryan KalkbrennerC1810713-50-04-630323+7
Collin SextonG125002-41-30-000010-4
Josh GreenG100000-00-00-000011-2
Totals102591634-8512-5022-27133316

Didn't play: K.J. Simpson, Liam McNeeley, Tidjane Salaun, Mason Plumlee, Pat Connaughton, Antonio Reeves, PJ Hall, Tre Mann

NOP @ CHA · 2026-02-02 · iKnowHoop