iKnowHoop

← All games

Feb 3, 2026Final
@

Line score

Scoring by quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Total
CHICHI24283726115
MILMIL39382826131
Lead afterMIL +15MIL +25MIL +16MIL +16
  • Biggest swing: MIL won the 1st quarter by 15.

Our projection

Projection vs final score

We didn't publish a projection for this game.

Standouts

Best in the game

PointsMILKyle Kuzma31
ReboundsCHICoby White10
AssistsMILRyan Rollins10

Head to head

How the teams compared

CHI (away)MIL (home)Solid bar = better in that stat.What do colours mean?

CHIMIL
44.0%Shooting %51.5%
37.3%Three-point %60.5%
69.6%Free throw %53.3%
43Rebounds51
10Second-chance rebounds13
26Assists33
9Steals6
11Blocks4
10Turnovers (fewer is better)13
CHI

Away

Chicago Bulls

Shooting 44.0% · from three 37.3% · free throws 69.6%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Isaac OkoroF-G409223-101-62-212220-4
Matas BuzelisF3622218-165-101-300513-7
Coby WhiteG30211037-172-85-700033-15
Ayo DosunmuG2817486-123-62-202010-2
Patrick WilliamsF2717537-173-80-030212-22
Yuki KawamuraG265571-51-52-212002-18
Jalen SmithF-C2016515-73-53-320021+8
Dalen TerryF166312-51-31-212201-10
Lachlan OlbrichC162701-20-00-221002-10
Totals115432640-9119-5116-231091110

Didn't play: Zach Collins, Kevin Huerter, Tre Jones, Noa Essengue, Nikola Vucevic, Josh Giddey, Julian Phillips, Dario Saric

MIL

Home

Milwaukee Bucks

Shooting 51.5% · from three 60.5% · free throws 53.3%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Ryan RollinsG35217108-215-80-000040+7
Kyle KuzmaF313110612-223-54-731011+18
A.J. GreenG3117426-115-90-011104+3
Pete NanceF2715826-83-50-010002+19
Myles TurnerC-F2315415-102-33-412143-7
Gary Trent Jr.G2315105-95-80-010013+17
Jericho SimsF229924-60-01-220113+29
Amir CoffeyG222121-30-00-001002-17
Cole AnthonyG124352-40-00-010121+12
Andre Jackson Jr.G122231-20-00-011001+3
Thanasis AntetokounmpoF20200-10-00-220000-4
Totals131513350-9723-388-15136413

Didn't play: Kevin Porter Jr., Taurean Prince, Alex Antetokounmpo, Giannis Antetokounmpo, Gary Harris, Bobby Portis

CHI @ MIL · 2026-02-03 · iKnowHoop