iKnowHoop

← All games

Feb 6, 2026Final

Line score

Scoring by quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Total
NOPNOP34223330119
MINMIN32382421115
Lead afterNOP +2MIN +14MIN +5NOP +4
  • Biggest swing: MIN won the 2nd quarter by 16.
  • The lead changed hands 2 times between periods.

Our projection

Projection vs final score

We didn't publish a projection for this game.

Standouts

Best in the game

PointsMINAnthony Edwards35
ReboundsMINRudy Gobert16
AssistsMINJulius Randle7

Head to head

How the teams compared

NOP (away)MIN (home)Solid bar = better in that stat.What do colours mean?

NOPMIN
53.8%Shooting %42.1%
44.1%Three-point %32.5%
81.8%Free throw %84.6%
39Rebounds47
6Second-chance rebounds20
29Assists22
5Steals7
5Blocks7
16Turnovers (fewer is better)9
NOP

Away

New Orleans Pelicans

Shooting 53.8% · from three 44.1% · free throws 81.8%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Trey Murphy IIIF3726659-156-102-210133+9
Saddiq BeyF34309510-213-107-711011+4
Derik QueenC3317836-114-41-210104-5
Zion WilliamsonF32294111-130-07-910032+7
Bryce McGowensG2811144-62-31-200103+2
Jeremiah FearsG282141-70-30-000143+5
Herbert JonesF232451-40-30-0030430
Yves MissiC152411-20-00-021100+9
Karlo MatkovicF-C70210-00-00-000001-11
Micah PeavyG-F30000-10-10-0000100
Totals119392943-8015-3418-2265516

Didn't play: Jordan Hawkins, DeAndre Jordan, Kevon Looney, Dejounte Murray, Hunter Dickinson, Jordan Poole, Trey Alexander

MIN

Home

Minnesota Timberwolves

Shooting 42.1% · from three 32.5% · free throws 84.6%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Anthony EdwardsG37355411-225-98-930211-12
Julius RandleF3724879-180-56-630103-3
Rudy GobertC33121625-120-02-473202+3
Nah'Shon HylandG3120326-114-84-411011-5
Donte DiVincenzoG266322-102-70-001022-6
Naz ReidF-C257333-91-50-002121+1
Jaden McDanielsF226122-80-32-210025+1
Jaylen ClarkG140500-20-10-040002+2
Johnny JuzangG103101-21-20-000100+3
Joan BeringerF52201-10-00-110011-4
Totals115472240-9513-4022-2620779

Didn't play: Enrique Freeman, Terrence Shannon Jr., Joe Ingles, Julian Phillips, Rocco Zikarsky, Ayo Dosunmu

NOP @ MIN · 2026-02-06 · iKnowHoop