iKnowHoop

← All games

Feb 7, 2026Final

Line score

Scoring by quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Total
DALDAL32352434125
SASSAS39423324138
Lead afterSAS +7SAS +14SAS +23SAS +13
  • Biggest swing: DAL won the 4th quarter by 10.

Our projection

Projection vs final score

We didn't publish a projection for this game.

Standouts

Best in the game

PointsSASStephon Castle40
ReboundsSASStephon Castle12
AssistsSASStephon Castle12

Head to head

How the teams compared

DAL (away)SAS (home)Solid bar = better in that stat.What do colours mean?

DALSAS
43.8%Shooting %55.6%
40.5%Three-point %40.0%
75.0%Free throw %70.0%
41Rebounds52
12Second-chance rebounds12
35Assists34
10Steals5
4Blocks11
7Turnovers (fewer is better)16
DAL

Away

Dallas Mavericks

Shooting 43.8% · from three 40.5% · free throws 75.0%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Max ChristieG2717336-113-72-201002-23
Cooper FlaggF2614445-122-32-210021-31
Naji MarshallF256351-80-24-403012-8
Brandon WilliamsG2418348-122-20-011010-10
Marvin Bagley IIIF24161226-141-13-781401-19
Caleb MartinF2411525-101-20-020011+1
P.J. WashingtonF2310534-102-50-001003-10
Klay ThompsonG2019126-144-103-302020+9
Daniel GaffordF189423-50-03-4000050
Tyus JonesG174072-40-20-000001+18
AJ JohnsonG70010-40-20-000000+4
Dwight PowellF-C51100-10-11-201000+4
Totals125413546-10515-3718-24121047

Didn't play: Khris Middleton, Miles Kelly, Ryan Nembhard, Kyrie Irving, Dereck Lively II, Moussa Cisse

SAS

Home

San Antonio Spurs

Shooting 55.6% · from three 40.0% · free throws 70.0%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Stephon CastleG3240121215-193-57-1023162+30
Devin VassellG-F3017467-151-42-210111+31
Victor WembanyamaF-C27161116-141-63-430301+3
De'Aaron FoxG2615257-131-40-000032+11
Dylan HarperG2311455-81-10-001112+14
Harrison BarnesF229113-63-50-210000-12
Carter BryantF1711504-113-70-010302+6
Keldon JohnsonF168403-50-22-200042-13
Luke KornetF-C166433-30-00-020001+14
Julian ChampagnieF155202-21-10-011102+5
Kelly OlynykF50210-10-00-000011-4
Jordan McLaughlinG40000-10-00-000000-6
Jeremy SochanF40000-10-00-000100-6
Bismack BiyomboC30100-00-00-010001-8
Totals138523455-9914-3514-201251116

Didn't play: David Jones, Stanley Umude, Harrison Ingram, Lindy Waters III

DAL @ SAS · 2026-02-07 · iKnowHoop