iKnowHoop

← All games

Feb 7, 2026Final

Line score

Scoring by quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Total
CHACHA32283828126
ATLATL35253029119
Lead afterATL +3TiedCHA +8CHA +7
  • Biggest swing: CHA won the 3rd quarter by 8.

Our projection

Projection vs final score

We didn't publish a projection for this game.

Standouts

Best in the game

PointsATLJalen Johnson31
ReboundsCHAMoussa Diabate15

Head to head

How the teams compared

CHA (away)ATL (home)Solid bar = better in that stat.What do colours mean?

CHAATL
48.4%Shooting %48.9%
46.2%Three-point %48.6%
100.0%Free throw %88.2%
49Rebounds30
16Second-chance rebounds5
31Assists30
5Steals9
3Blocks6
15Turnovers (fewer is better)10
CHA

Away

Charlotte Hornets

Shooting 48.4% · from three 46.2% · free throws 100.0%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Kon KnueppelG-F3623848-156-111-120121+12
Brandon MillerF3516645-193-83-311144+1
Miles BridgesF34266510-141-45-511033-1
LaMelo BallG3219197-202-83-312022-6
Moussa DiabateF32111524-80-13-350000+2
Sion JamesG173341-31-10-021004+19
Grant WilliamsF1611314-42-21-100001+4
Ryan KalkbrennerC156503-60-00-040020+7
Josh GreenG138103-42-30-000000-6
Tre MannG103121-21-10-000121+3
Totals126493146-9518-3916-16165315

Didn't play: Tidjane Salaun, Coby White, PJ Hall, Malaki Branham, Antonio Reeves, Liam McNeeley, Xavier Tillman, Tosan Evbuomwan

ATL

Home

Atlanta Hawks

Shooting 48.9% · from three 48.6% · free throws 88.2%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Jalen JohnsonF40319810-182-59-1103024+3
Nickeil Alexander-WalkerG38132103-152-85-501114+13
Onyeka OkongwuF-C3116626-114-70-000215+6
Dyson DanielsG3111635-130-11-132011-17
CJ McCollumG2812135-82-40-011012+4
Zaccharie RisacherF2418307-104-40-000300+2
Corey KispertF238223-82-50-000042-23
Jock LandaleC175012-31-20-000000-13
Asa NewellF85112-21-10-012002-10
Totals119303043-8818-3715-1759610

Didn't play: Jonathan Kuminga, Keaton Wallace, RayJ Dennis, Caleb Houstan, Christian Koloko, Mouhamed Gueye, Nikola Durisic, Gabe Vincent, Buddy Hield

CHA @ ATL · 2026-02-07 · iKnowHoop