iKnowHoop

← All games

Feb 10, 2026Final

Line score

Scoring by quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Total
SASSAS47373121136
LALLAL30252627108
Lead afterSAS +17SAS +29SAS +34SAS +28
  • Biggest swing: SAS won the 1st quarter by 17.

Our projection

Projection vs final score

We didn't publish a projection for this game.

Standouts

Best in the game

ReboundsSASVictor Wembanyama12
AssistsSASStephon Castle7

Head to head

How the teams compared

SAS (away)LAL (home)Solid bar = better in that stat.What do colours mean?

SASLAL
56.5%Shooting %48.2%
39.4%Three-point %44.0%
76.0%Free throw %75.0%
45Rebounds34
9Second-chance rebounds5
34Assists23
14Steals7
6Blocks2
12Turnovers (fewer is better)18
SAS

Away

San Antonio Spurs

Shooting 56.5% · from three 39.4% · free throws 76.0%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Carter BryantF2716436-123-81-401002+3
Dylan HarperG2715366-80-13-311011+27
Victor WembanyamaF-C264012213-204-610-1212142+22
Devin VassellG-F249214-51-20-002000+20
Harrison BarnesF2111324-63-50-013100+20
Keldon JohnsonF216423-100-30-020013+4
Julian ChampagnieF188222-71-53-401011+14
De'Aaron FoxG178263-70-12-212100+30
Jordan McLaughlinG157223-51-20-002011-9
Kelly OlynykF128104-60-00-010012-6
Stephon CastleG122171-10-00-000112+8
Luke KornetF-C106513-40-00-010201+12
Bismack BiyomboC100400-10-00-010023-5
Totals136453452-9213-3319-25914612

Didn't play: David Jones, Jeremy Sochan, Lindy Waters III, Stanley Umude, Harrison Ingram

LAL

Home

Los Angeles Lakers

Shooting 48.2% · from three 44.0% · free throws 75.0%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Luke KennardG2814255-81-33-310010-20
Rui HachimuraF276423-120-30-002011-24
Bronny JamesG2512365-102-20-000123-6
Kobe BufkinG247212-101-52-201031-12
Drew TimmeF2114205-82-32-400010-4
Jake LaRaviaF1810213-62-22-210016-31
Jaxson HayesC1713436-71-10-010023-16
Nick Smith Jr.G176213-80-10-001010-5
Dalton KnechtF169514-80-21-210012-10
Jarred VanderbiltF166422-51-21-210020-16
Maxi KleberF136302-21-11-201024-1
Adou ThieroG103001-10-01-100100+5
Chris MañonG82110-00-02-2020100
Totals108342341-8511-2515-2057218

Didn't play: Deandre Ayton, LeBron James, Austin Reaves, Marcus Smart, Luka Doncic

SAS @ LAL · 2026-02-10 · iKnowHoop