iKnowHoop

← All games

Feb 11, 2026Final

Line score

Scoring by quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Total
MEMMEM28262735116
DENDEN30303329122
Lead afterDEN +2DEN +6DEN +12DEN +6
  • Biggest swing: DEN won the 3rd quarter by 6.

Our projection

Projection vs final score

We didn't publish a projection for this game.

Standouts

Best in the game

PointsDENNikola Jokic26
ReboundsDENNikola Jokic15
AssistsDENNikola Jokic11

Head to head

How the teams compared

MEM (away)DEN (home)Solid bar = better in that stat.What do colours mean?

MEMDEN
46.2%Shooting %53.1%
38.5%Three-point %45.5%
81.0%Free throw %81.3%
29Rebounds46
8Second-chance rebounds9
28Assists29
12Steals2
5Blocks1
6Turnovers (fewer is better)14
MEM

Away

Memphis Grizzlies

Shooting 46.2% · from three 38.5% · free throws 81.0%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
GG JacksonF2821536-123-56-720110+3
Kentavious Caldwell-PopeG265322-81-50-002000-8
Jaylen WellsF2417107-92-31-100104+7
Olivier-Maxence ProsperF2314506-72-30-011004-18
Jahmai MashackG229324-111-50-012103+2
Cam SpencerG222291-80-30-001000-7
Ty JeromeG2119174-113-78-901102+3
Taylor HendricksF2010214-82-40-001025-5
Kyle AndersonF188314-50-00-021006+3
Scotty Pippen Jr.G188033-101-41-201125-7
Lawson LoveringC183401-20-01-222013-3
Totals116292842-9115-3917-2181256

Didn't play: Santi Aldama, Ja Morant, Walter Clayton Jr., Brandon Clarke, Javon Small, Zach Edey, Cedric Coward

DEN

Home

Denver Nuggets

Shooting 53.1% · from three 45.5% · free throws 81.3%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Christian BraunG3914766-80-02-200023+12
Nikola JokicC342615118-170-010-1450092+8
Jamal MurrayG3323677-181-58-8101220
Bruce BrownG2910324-62-30-000002+4
Cameron JohnsonF295412-71-30-001003-6
Tim Hardaway Jr.G2821307-84-53-400002+12
Julian StrawtherG2511125-91-40-001003-9
Jonas ValanciunasC149603-50-03-4300120
Jalen PickettG93101-31-20-000000+9
Totals122462943-8110-2226-3292114

Didn't play: DaRon Holmes II, Spencer Jones, Peyton Watson, Tamar Bates, Aaron Gordon, Curtis Jones, Zeke Nnaji

MEM @ DEN · 2026-02-11 · iKnowHoop