iKnowHoop

← All games

Feb 20, 2026Final

Line score

Scoring by quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Total
CLECLE30293128118
CHACHA20333624113
Lead afterCLE +10CLE +6CLE +1CLE +5
  • Biggest swing: CLE won the 1st quarter by 10.

Our projection

Projection vs final score

We didn't publish a projection for this game.

Standouts

Best in the game

PointsCHAKon Knueppel33
ReboundsCLEJarrett Allen14
AssistsCLEJames Harden8

Head to head

How the teams compared

CLE (away)CHA (home)Solid bar = better in that stat.What do colours mean?

CLECHA
53.3%Shooting %39.1%
47.6%Three-point %35.7%
92.9%Free throw %95.5%
39Rebounds45
11Second-chance rebounds23
24Assists26
10Steals5
3Blocks4
12Turnovers (fewer is better)14
CLE

Away

Cleveland Cavaliers

Shooting 53.3% · from three 47.6% · free throws 92.9%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Donovan MitchellG3432349-222-712-1302035-4
James HardenG3418486-142-34-411023+3
Jarrett AllenC322614211-150-04-570110-2
Dean WadeF268403-32-20-001002-16
Sam MerrillG2410224-62-40-000003-14
Keon EllisG244432-20-00-002113+19
Dennis SchroderG208032-40-14-403020+16
Jaylon TysonG-F175102-41-20-000011+14
Thomas BryantC162511-40-00-021121+5
Nae'Qwan TomlinF135211-31-22-210003+4
Totals118392441-7710-2126-281110312

Didn't play: Larry Nance Jr., Riley Minix, Evan Mobley, Max Strus, Emanuel Miller, Darius Brown, Craig Porter, Tyrese Proctor, Tristan Enaruna

CHA

Home

Charlotte Hornets

Shooting 39.1% · from three 35.7% · free throws 95.5%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Kon KnueppelG-F37336211-207-154-531004+2
Ryan KalkbrennerC36121315-70-02-290102+12
Sion JamesG305671-21-22-233101+5
LaMelo BallG2718264-172-108-810024+6
Brandon MillerF2318246-194-122-210154+1
Josh GreenG2011223-72-63-311100-4
Pat ConnaughtonG205512-31-20-010021-5
Tidjane SalaunF173401-71-60-020003-15
Tre MannG123121-41-10-000033-9
PJ HallC112411-30-00-020011-13
Antonio ReevesG63001-31-20-000010-3
Xavier TillmanF10000-00-00-000000-2
Totals113452636-9220-5621-22235414

Didn't play: Miles Bridges, Moussa Diabate, Grant Williams, Coby White, Liam McNeeley, Tosan Evbuomwan

CLE @ CHA · 2026-02-20 · iKnowHoop