iKnowHoop

← All games

Feb 21, 2026Final

Line score

Scoring by quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Total
PHIPHI29362620111
NOPNOP24334029126
Lead afterPHI +5PHI +8NOP +6NOP +15
  • Biggest swing: NOP won the 3rd quarter by 14.
  • The lead changed hands 1 time between periods.

Our projection

Projection vs final score

We didn't publish a projection for this game.

Standouts

Best in the game

PointsPHITyrese Maxey27
ReboundsNOPDeAndre Jordan15
AssistsNOPZion Williamson8

Head to head

How the teams compared

PHI (away)NOP (home)Solid bar = better in that stat.What do colours mean?

PHINOP
38.3%Shooting %49.4%
26.1%Three-point %50.0%
81.8%Free throw %76.3%
47Rebounds49
12Second-chance rebounds10
19Assists25
10Steals5
5Blocks8
10Turnovers (fewer is better)14
PHI

Away

Philadelphia 76ers

Shooting 38.3% · from three 26.1% · free throws 81.8%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Tyrese MaxeyG3627379-232-117-815052-4
VJ EdgecombeG3514535-141-53-300012-16
Kelly Oubre Jr.F3325527-154-107-801004-7
Dominick BarlowF299503-90-13-521213-14
Quentin GrimesG2611133-92-73-400111-16
Andre DrummondC2151212-70-21-261124-16
Adem BonaF2141011-20-02-220105+2
Jabari WalkerF179613-52-31-111003+5
Cameron PayneG135012-71-60-001001-6
Justin EdwardsF62001-20-00-000000-7
Tyrese MartinG20000-10-10-000000+4
Totals111471936-9412-4627-331210510

Didn't play: Dalen Terry, Kyle Lowry, MarJon Beauchamp, Joel Embiid, Johni Broome, Paul George, Trendon Watford

NOP

Home

New Orleans Pelicans

Shooting 49.4% · from three 50.0% · free throws 76.3%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Zion WilliamsonF3321687-140-07-813113+24
Herbert JonesF3214135-112-52-201122+1
DeAndre JordanC3261502-30-02-450420+13
Saddiq BeyF2720427-144-72-210034+3
Bryce McGowensG2713114-53-42-400004+3
Jeremiah FearsG257762-100-33-610022+11
Jordan PooleG2423358-155-112-201003+21
Derik QueenC2110902-51-15-610033+1
Karlo MatkovicF-C1812303-32-24-4102140
Jordan HawkinsG10000-10-10-000000-2
Totals126492540-8117-3429-38105814

Didn't play: Yves Missi, Dejounte Murray, Hunter Dickinson, Trey Murphy III, Kevon Looney, Micah Peavy, Trey Alexander

PHI @ NOP · 2026-02-21 · iKnowHoop