iKnowHoop

← All games

Feb 21, 2026Final

Line score

Scoring by quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Total
MEMMEM33352626120
MIAMIA39343924136
Lead afterMIA +6MIA +5MIA +18MIA +16
  • Biggest swing: MIA won the 3rd quarter by 13.

Our projection

Projection vs final score

We didn't publish a projection for this game.

Standouts

Best in the game

PointsMIAAndrew Wiggins28
ReboundsMIAKel'el Ware15

Head to head

How the teams compared

MEM (away)MIA (home)Solid bar = better in that stat.What do colours mean?

MEMMIA
47.4%Shooting %51.6%
34.9%Three-point %36.1%
68.2%Free throw %75.8%
35Rebounds57
9Second-chance rebounds17
31Assists36
14Steals8
7Blocks5
13Turnovers (fewer is better)18
MEM

Away

Memphis Grizzlies

Shooting 47.4% · from three 34.9% · free throws 68.2%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Jaylen WellsF27252210-133-52-202023-8
GG JacksonF26289211-171-55-811120-9
Javon SmallG2610113-42-22-202102-8
Olivier-Maxence ProsperF269343-41-22-214012-9
Walter Clayton Jr.G259464-111-60-000026-1
Taylor HendricksF244201-41-21-401111-2
Ty JeromeG2217646-163-82-232022-8
Jahmai MashackG220310-60-30-020204-7
Scotty Pippen Jr.G2118367-153-71-222131-20
Cam SpencerG210250-50-30-000101-8
Totals120353145-9515-4315-22914713

Didn't play: Kyle Anderson, Kentavious Caldwell-Pope, Ja Morant, Santi Aldama, Zach Edey, Cedric Coward, Brandon Clarke

MIA

Home

Miami Heat

Shooting 51.6% · from three 36.1% · free throws 75.8%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Pelle LarssonG3510153-70-44-602143+14
Andrew WigginsF-G2928739-104-46-621011+22
Norman PowellF-G27252610-163-82-702122+17
Bam AdebayoC-F2713654-71-34-520010+27
Tyler HerroG2314565-151-43-310041+8
Jaime Jaquez Jr.G2312525-120-22-231015+3
Kasparas JakučionisG2312354-62-32-200024+12
Dru SmithG224621-40-02-231213-2
Kel'el WareC19111505-91-20-041000-3
Myron GardnerF65322-31-20-010010+6
Keshad JohnsonF22301-30-10-010111-8
Simone FontecchioF20000-10-10-000001-8
Trevor KeelsG20100-20-20-000000-8
Totals136573649-9513-3625-33178518

Didn't play: Davion Mitchell, Terry Rozier, Jahmir Young, Nikola Jovic, Vladislav Goldin

MEM @ MIA · 2026-02-21 · iKnowHoop