iKnowHoop

← All games

Feb 21, 2026Final
@

Line score

Scoring by quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Total
SACSAC31342928122
SASSAS35383234139
Lead afterSAS +4SAS +8SAS +11SAS +17
  • Biggest swing: SAS won the 4th quarter by 6.

Our projection

Projection vs final score

We didn't publish a projection for this game.

Standouts

Best in the game

ReboundsSASVictor Wembanyama15

Head to head

How the teams compared

SAC (away)SAS (home)Solid bar = better in that stat.What do colours mean?

SACSAS
46.9%Shooting %55.3%
28.1%Three-point %38.2%
92.0%Free throw %78.6%
35Rebounds48
10Second-chance rebounds12
33Assists32
11Steals5
7Blocks7
12Turnovers (fewer is better)17
SAC

Away

Sacramento Kings

Shooting 46.9% · from three 28.1% · free throws 92.0%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Keegan MurrayF3620227-162-84-501113-22
DeMar DeRozanG3520155-130-110-1002122-31
Nique CliffordG308544-90-30-012012-2
Malik MonkG2819168-163-90-001011-13
Maxime RaynaudC26161236-140-24-470114-21
Precious AchiuwaF2114346-91-11-201001+6
Russell WestbrookG217323-91-40-001152-21
Daeqwon PlowdenG-F184211-10-02-201212+6
Drew EubanksF146443-60-10-021103-5
Devin CarterG60110-00-00-000000+9
Doug McDermottF58112-32-32-201000+9
Totals122353345-969-3223-251011712

Didn't play: Zach LaVine, Domantas Sabonis, Dylan Cardwell, De'Andre Hunter, Isaiah Stevens

SAS

Home

San Antonio Spurs

Shooting 55.3% · from three 38.2% · free throws 78.6%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Victor WembanyamaF-C302815611-201-55-711413+32
Julian ChampagnieF288433-72-60-001002+22
De'Aaron FoxG2718257-111-33-401053+26
Stephon CastleG2518836-90-16-8301220
Devin VassellG-F248333-72-30-010120+23
Dylan HarperG2312555-90-12-210023+21
Keldon JohnsonF2118106-123-43-400011+13
Harrison BarnesF2114215-93-71-120001+2
Luke KornetF-C134531-10-02-231101-6
Carter BryantF113101-31-30-000022-12
Kelly OlynykF64212-30-00-010021-9
Harrison IngramF42011-10-00-000000-9
Stanley UmudeG42011-20-10-001001-9
Jordan McLaughlinG40000-00-00-000000-9
Totals139483252-9413-3422-28125717

Didn't play: Bismack Biyombo, David Jones, Mason Plumlee, Lindy Waters III

SAC @ SAS · 2026-02-21 · iKnowHoop