iKnowHoop

← All games

Feb 22, 2026Final
BKN

Away

BKN

104

@

Line score

Scoring by quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Total
BKNBKN30263117104
ATLATL32282926115
Lead afterATL +2ATL +4ATL +2ATL +11
  • Biggest swing: ATL won the 4th quarter by 9.

Our projection

Projection vs final score

We didn't publish a projection for this game.

Standouts

Best in the game

PointsATLJalen Johnson26
ReboundsATLJalen Johnson12
AssistsATLDyson Daniels8

Head to head

How the teams compared

BKN (away)ATL (home)Solid bar = better in that stat.What do colours mean?

BKNATL
44.7%Shooting %48.3%
35.3%Three-point %39.4%
72.7%Free throw %85.7%
34Rebounds52
9Second-chance rebounds15
29Assists28
9Steals10
4Blocks4
13Turnovers (fewer is better)15
BKN

Away

Brooklyn Nets

Shooting 44.7% · from three 35.3% · free throws 72.7%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Michael Porter Jr.F3518768-191-81-120003-15
Nolan TraoréG3511154-141-32-412052+7
Nicolas ClaxtonF-C3115856-110-13-521013-19
Noah ClowneyF3112513-82-64-402002-7
Egor DeminG2813145-112-51-201110-18
Danny WolfF-C185442-41-30-001112+8
Day'Ron SharpeC1711524-60-03-432130+8
Terance MannG176102-32-30-0000130
Drake PowellF147112-51-22-210002-20
Ochai AgbajiG146112-42-30-000111+1
Totals104342938-8512-3416-2299413

Didn't play: E.J. Liddell, Ben Saraf, Ziaire Williams, Tyson Etienne, Chaney Johnson, Josh Minott, Jalen Wilson

ATL

Home

Atlanta Hawks

Shooting 48.3% · from three 39.4% · free throws 85.7%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Jalen JohnsonF382612411-220-34-510145+8
Nickeil Alexander-WalkerG3517364-123-96-622011+29
Dyson DanielsG3371083-80-21-233002+11
CJ McCollumG3216845-123-73-421030+26
Onyeka OkongwuF-C32131115-71-22-220223+17
Zaccharie RisacherF207103-71-30-011022-9
Jock LandaleC1617616-113-32-241112-6
Corey KispertF139004-51-10-000011-16
Gabe VincentG113131-21-20-001010-8
Mouhamed GueyeF100010-10-10-001000+3
Totals115522842-8713-3318-211510415

Didn't play: Buddy Hield, Christian Koloko, Asa Newell, Caleb Houstan, RayJ Dennis, Jonathan Kuminga, Keaton Wallace

BKN @ ATL · 2026-02-22 · iKnowHoop