iKnowHoop

← All games

Feb 23, 2026Final

Line score

Scoring by quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Total
UTAUTA22252830105
HOUHOU38303225125
Lead afterHOU +16HOU +21HOU +25HOU +20
  • Biggest swing: HOU won the 1st quarter by 16.

Our projection

Projection vs final score

We didn't publish a projection for this game.

Standouts

Best in the game

PointsHOUJabari Smith Jr.31
ReboundsHOUTari Eason10
AssistsHOUKevin Durant12

Head to head

How the teams compared

UTA (away)HOU (home)Solid bar = better in that stat.What do colours mean?

UTAHOU
36.7%Shooting %57.0%
18.2%Three-point %45.0%
83.3%Free throw %81.8%
36Rebounds53
13Second-chance rebounds10
23Assists34
17Steals10
3Blocks8
11Turnovers (fewer is better)26
UTA

Away

Utah Jazz

Shooting 36.7% · from three 18.2% · free throws 83.3%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Lauri MarkkanenF32293210-231-108-822020-14
Brice SensabaughF32263110-154-82-310111-2
Isaiah CollierG3017134-160-59-1002003-30
Airious BaileyF274802-90-20-032000-26
Kyle FilipowskiC2413544-101-24-625164-24
Kevin LoveF-C245952-81-60-020100+4
John KoncharG-F245422-41-30-023010+4
Cody WilliamsF142001-30-00-000000-16
Elijah HarklessG140040-30-20-002001+9
Svi MykhailiukG113011-30-21-100000-4
Vince Williams Jr.G81310-40-41-211011-1
Totals105362336-988-4425-301317311

Didn't play: Jusuf Nurkic, Blake Hinson, Keyonte George, Walker Kessler, Jaren Jackson Jr., Oscar Tshiebwe

HOU

Home

Houston Rockets

Shooting 57.0% · from three 45.0% · free throws 81.8%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Alperen SengunF-C3616997-120-12-221233+3
Kevin DurantF34185127-134-60-021140+28
Jabari Smith Jr.F33319012-176-111-213343+28
Tari EasonF32111045-121-50-021131+7
Amen ThompsonG-F2920738-90-04-502162+17
Reed SheppardG2415345-95-90-011034+3
Dorian Finney-SmithF203401-41-40-000014-5
Josh OkogieG132111-40-20-001012+4
Clint CapelaC102311-30-00-020010+8
Aaron HolidayG67202-21-12-200001+1
Isaiah CrawfordF20000-00-00-000000+3
Jeff GreenF20000-10-10-000000+3
Totals125533449-8618-409-111010826

Didn't play: JD Davison, Jae'Sean Tate, Fred VanVleet, Steven Adams, Tristen Newton

UTA @ HOU · 2026-02-23 · iKnowHoop