iKnowHoop

← All games

Feb 26, 2026Final
@
PHX

Home

PHX

113

Line score

Scoring by quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Total
LALLAL27223130110
PHXPHX22273133113
Lead afterLAL +5TiedTiedPHX +3
  • Biggest swing: LAL won the 1st quarter by 5.

Our projection

Projection vs final score

We didn't publish a projection for this game.

Standouts

Best in the game

PointsLALLuka Doncic41
ReboundsPHXMark Williams10
AssistsLALLuka Doncic8

Head to head

How the teams compared

LAL (away)PHX (home)Solid bar = better in that stat.What do colours mean?

LALPHX
50.7%Shooting %46.0%
37.9%Three-point %44.0%
88.5%Free throw %78.6%
39Rebounds41
10Second-chance rebounds15
20Assists22
8Steals9
2Blocks5
12Turnovers (fewer is better)12
LAL

Away

Los Angeles Lakers

Shooting 50.7% · from three 37.9% · free throws 88.5%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Luka DoncicF-G39418812-216-1111-1202031+9
Austin ReavesG3614325-122-52-222044+9
LeBron JamesF3515657-160-31-220010+5
Marcus SmartG3113134-82-53-401023-3
Jake LaRaviaF2811513-61-44-421102-3
Deandre AytonC222401-30-00-011001-24
Luke KennardG218304-60-10-001011-9
Jaxson HayesC216812-30-02-230102+16
Jarred VanderbiltF60100-00-00-000011-15
Maxi KleberF10000-00-00-0000000
Totals110392038-7511-2923-26108212

Didn't play: Drew Timme, Kobe Bufkin, Adou Thiero, Bronny James, Dalton Knecht, Chris Mañon, Rui Hachimura, Nick Smith Jr.

PHX

Home

Phoenix Suns

Shooting 46.0% · from three 44.0% · free throws 78.6%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Oso IghodaroF348434-50-00-0122100
Grayson AllenG3128169-246-164-401113-14
Collin GillespieG3121337-136-111-1001230
Royce O'NealeF2813634-73-62-220023-4
Ryan DunnF2710414-72-30-021014-20
Jalen GreenG249314-151-70-001042-2
Rasheer FlemingF218603-52-30-031001+19
Amir CoffeyG176222-22-20-011001+20
Jamaree BouyeaG146231-30-24-712102+16
Mark WilliamsC1341002-60-00-0500140
Totals113412240-8722-5011-14159512

Didn't play: Koby Brea, Devin Booker, Jordan Goodwin, Cole Anthony, Khaman Maluach, Dillon Brooks, Isaiah Livers, Haywood Highsmith

LAL @ PHX · 2026-02-26 · iKnowHoop