iKnowHoop

← All games

Feb 26, 2026Final

Line score

Scoring by quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Total
MINMIN2915193194
LACLAC2711302088
Lead afterMIN +2MIN +6LAC +5MIN +6
  • Biggest swing: LAC won the 3rd quarter by 11.
  • The lead changed hands 2 times between periods.

Our projection

Projection vs final score

We didn't publish a projection for this game.

Standouts

Best in the game

PointsMINAnthony Edwards31
ReboundsMINRudy Gobert13
AssistsLACKris Dunn7

Head to head

How the teams compared

MIN (away)LAC (home)Solid bar = better in that stat.What do colours mean?

MINLAC
43.4%Shooting %40.5%
30.8%Three-point %22.7%
73.7%Free throw %79.3%
41Rebounds40
7Second-chance rebounds6
23Assists21
8Steals8
5Blocks2
12Turnovers (fewer is better)18
MIN

Away

Minnesota Timberwolves

Shooting 43.4% · from three 30.8% · free throws 73.7%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Anthony EdwardsG36313512-242-65-601032-2
Rudy GobertC3531311-10-01-420323-2
Jaden McDanielsF3212725-100-12-213014-1
Julius RandleF324361-100-32-210023+5
Donte DiVincenzoG3118346-134-92-222012+8
Naz ReidF-C2911705-100-21-211212+7
Ayo DosunmuG2312215-91-11-101010+9
Nah'Shon HylandG153241-51-30-000000+10
Terrence Shannon Jr.G-F40000-00-00-0000120
Mike ConleyG30100-10-10-000001-4
Totals94412336-838-2614-1978512

Didn't play: Jaylen Clark, Joe Ingles, Jules Bernard, Enrique Freeman, Julian Phillips, Rocco Zikarsky, Joan Beringer

LAC

Home

LA Clippers

Shooting 40.5% · from three 22.7% · free throws 79.3%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Bennedict MathurinG-F3414624-140-46-811065+1
Derrick Jones Jr.F-G3218117-111-23-501213+2
Kris DunnG3211674-90-13-421011-1
Brook LopezC328622-122-72-2020320
Nicolas BatumF-G260630-10-10-001011+7
Jordan MillerG2410315-70-00-010020-13
Kobe SandersG199114-71-20-000010-11
Bogdan BogdanovicG178642-71-43-412021-5
Yanic Konan NiederhauserC1610402-50-06-610014-6
Cam ChristieG80100-10-10-000000-4
Totals88402130-745-2223-2968218

Didn't play: Isaiah Jackson, Norchad Omier, Bradley Beal, Kawhi Leonard, John Collins, Sean Pedulla, TyTy Washington Jr., Darius Garland

MIN @ LAC · 2026-02-26 · iKnowHoop