iKnowHoop

← All games

Feb 27, 2026Final/OT

Line score

Scoring by quarter

Overtime
TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4OTTotal
CLECLE351930305119
DETDET272335298122
Lead afterCLE +8CLE +4DET +1TiedDET +3
  • Biggest swing: CLE won the 1st quarter by 8.
  • The lead changed hands 1 time between periods.
  • Tied after regulation — decided in overtime.

Our projection

Projection vs final score

We didn't publish a projection for this game.

Standouts

Best in the game

PointsDETJalen Duren33
ReboundsDETJalen Duren16
AssistsCLECraig Porter12

Head to head

How the teams compared

CLE (away)DET (home)Solid bar = better in that stat.What do colours mean?

CLEDET
45.7%Shooting %46.0%
37.1%Three-point %22.2%
74.1%Free throw %72.7%
41Rebounds56
11Second-chance rebounds21
32Assists26
10Steals14
9Blocks6
17Turnovers (fewer is better)13
CLE

Away

Cleveland Cavaliers

Shooting 45.7% · from three 37.1% · free throws 74.1%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Jaylon TysonG-F4115415-104-71-212015-9
Dennis SchroderG3812194-150-24-411181-15
Evan MobleyF-C37231219-154-81-200412-5
Sam MerrillG3620136-144-104-402023-13
Craig PorterG3254122-90-31-213131+13
Jarrett AllenC31259410-120-05-840116-9
Tyrese ProctorG194011-20-12-201003+12
Thomas BryantC1613815-121-32-330111+10
Nae'Qwan TomlinF152201-50-10-011102+1
Totals119413243-9413-3520-271110917

Didn't play: Riley Minix, Max Strus, James Harden, Donovan Mitchell, Dean Wade, Tristan Enaruna, Darius Brown, Keon Ellis, Larry Nance Jr.

DET

Home

Detroit Pistons

Shooting 46.0% · from three 22.2% · free throws 72.7%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Jalen DurenC423316311-190-011-1571301+14
Cade CunninghamG-F372510711-210-33-522046+2
Tobias HarrisF3711555-131-40-006001-1
Ausar ThompsonG-F3518857-100-04-632113+7
Duncan RobinsonF348223-92-80-010226+7
Daniss JenkinsG198112-101-33-3000120
Caris LeVertG171210-10-01-211022-4
Ronald Holland IIF1512304-62-32-220013-6
Paul ReedF114612-40-10-041003-11
Marcus SasserG110110-30-20-000020+1
Javonte GreenG-F72201-40-30-011000+6
Totals122562646-1006-2724-332114613

Didn't play: Bobi Klintman, Kevin Huerter, Isaac Jones, Isaiah Stewart, Tolu Smith, Chaz Lanier, Wendell Moore Jr.

CLE @ DET · 2026-02-27 · iKnowHoop