iKnowHoop

← All games

Feb 28, 2026Final

Line score

Scoring by quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Total
HOUHOU28243122105
MIAMIA32193430115
Lead afterMIA +4HOU +1MIA +2MIA +10
  • Biggest swing: MIA won the 4th quarter by 8.
  • The lead changed hands 2 times between periods.

Our projection

Projection vs final score

We didn't publish a projection for this game.

Standouts

Best in the game

PointsHOUKevin Durant32
ReboundsMIAKel'el Ware15
AssistsHOUKevin Durant8

Head to head

How the teams compared

HOU (away)MIA (home)Solid bar = better in that stat.What do colours mean?

HOUMIA
43.2%Shooting %50.0%
25.0%Three-point %35.5%
66.7%Free throw %70.0%
47Rebounds47
15Second-chance rebounds14
26Assists22
6Steals3
2Blocks4
10Turnovers (fewer is better)13
HOU

Away

Houston Rockets

Shooting 43.2% · from three 25.0% · free throws 66.7%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Amen ThompsonG-F39201147-160-16-1241043-18
Kevin DurantF37325812-202-86-600211+5
Reed SheppardG3614455-144-110-001003-3
Tari EasonF36101154-122-70-041013-15
Alperen SengunF-C3513636-140-11-242034-18
Dorian Finney-SmithF150200-20-20-001002-11
Clint CapelaC137313-70-01-1100000
Jeff GreenF124402-50-20-020000+12
Aaron HolidayG85102-41-30-000012-5
Josh OkogieG80000-10-10-000000+1
Isaiah CrawfordF10000-00-00-000000+2
Totals105472641-959-3614-21156210

Didn't play: Steven Adams, JD Davison, Jabari Smith Jr., Tristen Newton, Fred VanVleet, Jae'Sean Tate

MIA

Home

Miami Heat

Shooting 50.0% · from three 35.5% · free throws 70.0%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Bam AdebayoC-F35241119-173-53-641013+16
Pelle LarssonG3420446-121-57-810034+4
Tyler HerroG3318238-122-40-0110430
Andrew WigginsF-G3112644-101-43-320311-5
Kel'el WareC29131516-101-30-050111+15
Jaime Jaquez Jr.G2514337-120-10-100022+6
Davion MitchellG2510354-102-40-010013-3
Kasparas JakučionisG120200-10-10-000000+7
Simone FontecchioF90010-50-30-000001+9
Dru SmithG74101-11-11-201000+1
Totals115472245-9011-3114-20143413

Didn't play: Myron Gardner, Keshad Johnson, Vladislav Goldin, Terry Rozier, Jahmir Young, Trevor Keels, Norman Powell, Nikola Jovic

HOU @ MIA · 2026-02-28 · iKnowHoop