iKnowHoop

← All games

Feb 28, 2026Final

Line score

Scoring by quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Total
NOPNOP27382426115
UTAUTA22183332105
Lead afterNOP +5NOP +25NOP +16NOP +10
  • Biggest swing: NOP won the 2nd quarter by 20.

Our projection

Projection vs final score

We didn't publish a projection for this game.

Standouts

Best in the game

PointsNOPSaddiq Bey24
ReboundsNOPJeremiah Fears11
AssistsUTAIsaiah Collier7

Head to head

How the teams compared

NOP (away)UTA (home)Solid bar = better in that stat.What do colours mean?

NOPUTA
45.9%Shooting %34.4%
34.1%Three-point %27.9%
75.9%Free throw %81.8%
58Rebounds40
12Second-chance rebounds13
32Assists24
5Steals10
11Blocks5
19Turnovers (fewer is better)7
NOP

Away

New Orleans Pelicans

Shooting 45.9% · from three 34.1% · free throws 75.9%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Saddiq BeyF3924567-163-87-1032042+11
Herbert JonesF3617877-163-80-010121+16
Jeremiah FearsG34181155-142-86-610255+17
Bryce McGowensG3318426-144-102-201003+9
Karlo MatkovicF-C258653-40-12-221214-3
Derik QueenC197933-40-01-220122+2
Jordan PooleG1511314-83-70-000242-10
DeAndre JordanC133701-20-01-211011+4
Yves MissiC125312-30-01-320302+3
Zion WilliamsonF114121-20-02-200000+7
Jordan HawkinsG10000-20-20-000000-3
Micah PeavyG-F10100-00-00-000001-3
Totals115583239-8515-4422-291251119

Didn't play: Kevon Looney, Trey Alexander, Hunter Dickinson, Dejounte Murray, Trey Murphy III

UTA

Home

Utah Jazz

Shooting 34.4% · from three 27.9% · free throws 81.8%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Isaiah CollierG3321377-150-27-802122-11
Airious BaileyF3013824-163-82-241324-4
Kyle FilipowskiC2912612-100-58-911114-10
Elijah HarklessG2814355-92-42-311003+8
Brice SensabaughF2610414-162-80-131011-1
Keyonte GeorgeG2317244-111-68-1000001-15
Cody WilliamsF214222-50-00-001001-18
Blake HinsonF168503-62-30-020002-6
John KoncharG-F153201-31-30-012010+7
Kevin LoveF-C103221-41-40-001001-6
Oscar TshiebweF-C90300-10-00-010001+6
Totals105402433-9612-4327-33131057

Didn't play: Svi Mykhailiuk, Lauri Markkanen, Jusuf Nurkic, Walker Kessler, Mo Bamba, Vince Williams Jr., Jaren Jackson Jr.

NOP @ UTA · 2026-02-28 · iKnowHoop