iKnowHoop

← All games

Mar 3, 2026Final
@
MIA

Home

MIA

124

Line score

Scoring by quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Total
BKNBKN2826212398
MIAMIA34352233124
Lead afterMIA +6MIA +15MIA +16MIA +26
  • Biggest swing: MIA won the 4th quarter by 10.

Our projection

Projection vs final score

We didn't publish a projection for this game.

Standouts

Best in the game

PointsMIABam Adebayo23
ReboundsMIAKel'el Ware13

Head to head

How the teams compared

BKN (away)MIA (home)Solid bar = better in that stat.What do colours mean?

BKNMIA
38.4%Shooting %49.5%
18.8%Three-point %36.1%
86.7%Free throw %87.5%
38Rebounds46
10Second-chance rebounds14
24Assists28
6Steals13
5Blocks8
18Turnovers (fewer is better)12
BKN

Away

Brooklyn Nets

Shooting 38.4% · from three 18.8% · free throws 86.7%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Nicolas ClaxtonF-C284532-70-00-011202-19
Noah ClowneyF2717704-81-48-901012-14
Terance MannG278323-50-12-210104-13
Michael Porter Jr.F269333-170-93-410002-18
Ben SarafG256143-70-20-011061-3
Ziaire WilliamsG-F2316123-102-58-912011-11
Nolan TraoréG2314205-122-42-200062-23
Danny WolfF-C2111555-101-30-010123-12
Day'Ron SharpeC1710845-60-00-040002-6
Josh MinottF140310-20-20-001110-8
Grant NelsonF33000-00-03-400000-1
Ochai AgbajiG30000-10-10-000010-1
Jalen WilsonF30000-10-10-000000-1
Totals98382433-866-3226-30106518

Didn't play: E.J. Liddell, Chaney Johnson, Tyson Etienne, Egor Demin, Drake Powell

MIA

Home

Miami Heat

Shooting 49.5% · from three 36.1% · free throws 87.5%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Bam AdebayoC-F35239411-241-70-016103+22
Kel'el WareC29111315-81-30-075035+12
Tyler HerroG2822328-151-45-510142+8
Jaime Jaquez Jr.G2720546-132-36-820210+14
Andrew WigginsF-G2713745-91-42-220313+10
Davion MitchellG268343-52-30-000002+9
Kasparas JakučionisG229152-41-34-411020+17
Simone FontecchioF2012313-63-63-301010+18
Pelle LarssonG193231-50-21-200103+13
Myron GardnerF43001-11-10-000000+6
Jahmir YoungG30000-10-00-000001+1
Totals124462845-9113-3621-241413812

Didn't play: Keshad Johnson, Norman Powell, Trevor Keels, Terry Rozier, Nikola Jovic, Dru Smith, Vladislav Goldin

BKN @ MIA · 2026-03-03 · iKnowHoop