iKnowHoop

← All games

Mar 6, 2026Final

Line score

Scoring by quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Total
MIAMIA30284030128
CHACHA27344019120
Lead afterMIA +3CHA +3CHA +3MIA +8
  • Biggest swing: MIA won the 4th quarter by 11.
  • The lead changed hands 2 times between periods.

Our projection

Projection vs final score

We didn't publish a projection for this game.

Standouts

Best in the game

PointsMIATyler Herro33
ReboundsCHAMoussa Diabate14
AssistsMIATyler Herro9

Head to head

How the teams compared

MIA (away)CHA (home)Solid bar = better in that stat.What do colours mean?

MIACHA
46.4%Shooting %42.7%
47.4%Three-point %36.5%
80.0%Free throw %95.0%
44Rebounds48
11Second-chance rebounds12
31Assists24
7Steals5
5Blocks9
6Turnovers (fewer is better)12
MIA

Away

Miami Heat

Shooting 46.4% · from three 47.4% · free throws 80.0%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Bam AdebayoC-F392412410-260-54-531102+9
Tyler HerroG37339911-208-103-311003+19
Jaime Jaquez Jr.G3121248-134-61-210022-1
Kel'el WareC3110404-81-51-201401+1
Pelle LarssonG2911423-80-15-520020+3
Davion MitchellG2713275-93-40-000012+8
Dru SmithG174411-50-12-224003+2
Myron GardnerF166522-41-21-210001+9
Kasparas JakučionisG136221-41-43-410010-10
Totals128443145-9718-3820-2511756

Didn't play: Jahmir Young, Terry Rozier, Vladislav Goldin, Keshad Johnson, Norman Powell, Simone Fontecchio, Nikola Jovic, Andrew Wiggins, Trevor Keels

CHA

Home

Charlotte Hornets

Shooting 42.7% · from three 36.5% · free throws 95.0%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Kon KnueppelG-F3427249-146-103-300022-15
Brandon MillerF33221357-123-55-522133-1
LaMelo BallG3321257-225-152-201032-15
Moussa DiabateF3161413-60-00-050202-1
Miles BridgesF2812215-130-32-202010-4
Grant WilliamsF1912644-83-71-120003+3
Coby WhiteG1713534-111-64-500021+8
Ryan KalkbrennerC172300-30-02-220401-5
Sion JamesG143001-41-40-000102-3
Josh GreenG142111-30-20-010112-7
Totals120482441-9619-5219-20125912

Didn't play: Liam McNeeley, Tre Mann, Antonio Reeves, Tosan Evbuomwan, Tidjane Salaun, Xavier Tillman, PJ Hall, Pat Connaughton

MIA @ CHA · 2026-03-06 · iKnowHoop