iKnowHoop

← All games

Mar 8, 2026Final

Line score

Scoring by quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Total
DALDAL2915222692
TORTOR36213134122
Lead afterTOR +7TOR +13TOR +22TOR +30
  • Biggest swing: TOR won the 3rd quarter by 9.

Our projection

Projection vs final score

We didn't publish a projection for this game.

Standouts

Best in the game

PointsTORRJ Barrett31
ReboundsDALDaniel Gafford11

Head to head

How the teams compared

DAL (away)TOR (home)Solid bar = better in that stat.What do colours mean?

DALTOR
39.8%Shooting %50.5%
16.7%Three-point %27.8%
85.0%Free throw %72.7%
47Rebounds42
13Second-chance rebounds8
22Assists39
5Steals11
7Blocks4
19Turnovers (fewer is better)8
DAL

Away

Dallas Mavericks

Shooting 39.8% · from three 16.7% · free throws 85.0%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
P.J. WashingtonF319733-82-51-201021-14
Cooper FlaggF2917867-171-32-312341-11
Max ChristieG262311-110-70-010021-22
Daniel GaffordF232111310-100-01-160110-8
Naji MarshallF228013-50-02-200012-4
Klay ThompsonG215122-101-70-000021-8
Marvin Bagley IIIF206722-60-12-210001-16
Brandon WilliamsG1916014-81-47-800232-16
Khris MiddletonF196212-70-12-221013-17
Caleb MartinF150500-10-00-010116-16
Ryan NembhardG52121-20-10-001000-6
Dwight PowellF-C50200-00-00-010022-6
AJ JohnsonG50000-30-10-000000-6
Totals92472235-885-3017-20135719

Didn't play: Moussa Cisse, John Poulakidas, Dereck Lively II, Tyler Smith, Kyrie Irving

TOR

Home

Toronto Raptors

Shooting 50.5% · from three 27.8% · free throws 72.7%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Scottie BarnesG-F3517456-122-43-311113+25
RJ BarrettF-G34316313-193-72-411022+16
Brandon IngramF3111664-120-23-411032+5
Immanuel QuickleyG3110284-142-70-003011+14
Jakob PoeltlC30161048-90-00-021212+16
Ja'Kobe WalterG2611344-110-53-312002+24
Sandro MamukelashviliF1813735-92-61-211103+14
Jamal SheadG140140-00-00-001001+8
Gradey DickG1310224-81-41-200003+16
Garrett TempleG-F43100-10-13-410000+6
Jamison BattleF40000-00-00-000000+6
Totals122423948-9510-3616-2281148

Didn't play: Trayce Jackson-Davis, Jonathan Mogbo, AJ Lawson, Alijah Martin, Collin Murray-Boyles, Chucky Hepburn

DAL @ TOR · 2026-03-08 · iKnowHoop