iKnowHoop

← All games

Mar 8, 2026Final

Line score

Scoring by quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Total
WASWAS35302825118
NOPNOP32353536138
Lead afterWAS +3NOP +2NOP +9NOP +20
  • Biggest swing: NOP won the 4th quarter by 11.
  • The lead changed hands 1 time between periods.

Our projection

Projection vs final score

We didn't publish a projection for this game.

Standouts

Best in the game

PointsNOPTrey Murphy III24
ReboundsNOPSaddiq Bey10
AssistsWASTrae Young8

Head to head

How the teams compared

WAS (away)NOP (home)Solid bar = better in that stat.What do colours mean?

WASNOP
45.1%Shooting %52.8%
33.3%Three-point %30.4%
81.5%Free throw %78.7%
41Rebounds44
13Second-chance rebounds12
27Assists25
2Steals11
3Blocks6
17Turnovers (fewer is better)8
WAS

Away

Washington Wizards

Shooting 45.1% · from three 33.3% · free throws 81.5%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Leaky BlackF3110424-112-60-011004-17
Julian ReeseF265931-40-03-441223-2
Will RileyF2519308-120-13-320043-16
Bilal CoulibalyG245411-121-72-210004-13
Carlton CarringtonG239343-62-51-100023-8
Tre JohnsonG2220417-134-72-210012-2
Anthony GillF2211205-71-30-000013-19
Jaden HardyG2110334-100-42-310013-17
Trae YoungG1817484-63-56-8100430
Alexandre SarrC187413-71-30-020112-2
Sharife CooperG105141-30-13-400011-4
Totals118412741-9114-4222-27132317

Didn't play: D'Angelo Russell, Jamir Watkins, Cam Whitmore, Tristan Vukcevic, KyShawn George, Justin Champagnie, Anthony Davis

NOP

Home

New Orleans Pelicans

Shooting 52.8% · from three 30.4% · free throws 78.7%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Trey Murphy IIIF2924547-144-96-611000+11
Saddiq BeyF29231029-170-45-1052001+15
Derik QueenC2513455-91-22-210112+17
Dejounte MurrayG2419626-90-17-902022+15
Jeremiah FearsG2418577-161-43-301123+5
Zion WilliamsonF2320216-80-08-1120000+3
Bryce McGowensG234131-20-02-201113+13
DeAndre JordanC192510-00-02-210101+8
Herbert JonesF174202-60-10-013024+1
Yves MissiC152201-10-00-000200+15
Karlo MatkovicF-C45201-21-12-211003-1
Jordan HawkinsG42001-30-10-000000-1
Micah PeavyG-F42001-20-00-000001-1
Totals138442547-897-2337-47121168

Didn't play: Hunter Dickinson, Kevon Looney, Trey Alexander, Jordan Poole, Josh Oduro

WAS @ NOP · 2026-03-08 · iKnowHoop