iKnowHoop

← All games

Mar 9, 2026Final

Line score

Scoring by quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Total
DENDEN40203333126
OKCOKC37293033129
Lead afterDEN +3OKC +6OKC +3OKC +3
  • Biggest swing: OKC won the 2nd quarter by 9.
  • The lead changed hands 1 time between periods.

Our projection

Projection vs final score

We didn't publish a projection for this game.

Standouts

Best in the game

Head to head

How the teams compared

DEN (away)OKC (home)Solid bar = better in that stat.What do colours mean?

DENOKC
45.9%Shooting %50.5%
40.5%Three-point %40.4%
72.4%Free throw %76.2%
56Rebounds37
16Second-chance rebounds3
29Assists27
3Steals3
3Blocks9
7Turnovers (fewer is better)3
DEN

Away

Denver Nuggets

Shooting 45.9% · from three 40.5% · free throws 72.4%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Nikola JokicC4032141312-193-65-610130+2
Christian BraunG384922-60-30-222115-2
Jamal MurrayG3721869-230-43-320103+5
Tim Hardaway Jr.G33282210-168-120-200013-10
Aaron GordonF28231036-142-49-1041012+14
Cameron JohnsonF236311-51-33-410001+9
Spencer JonesF166503-70-30-050002-7
Bruce BrownG164311-51-21-210013-15
Jonas ValanciunasC62211-20-00-000001-8
Julian StrawtherG30000-10-00-000000-3
Totals126562945-9815-3721-2916337

Didn't play: Zeke Nnaji, Tyus Jones, Curtis Jones, K.J. Simpson, Jalen Pickett, DaRon Holmes II, David Roddy, Peyton Watson

OKC

Home

Oklahoma City Thunder

Shooting 50.5% · from three 40.4% · free throws 76.2%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Jaylin WilliamsF402912310-177-112-400214+4
Shai Gilgeous-AlexanderG393591514-213-74-411103+2
Isaiah JoeG3213425-103-80-000201-3
Luguentz DortG306402-112-80-201215-15
Ajay MitchellG2924239-161-45-511001+11
Jared McCainG2213114-73-52-200000+19
Aaron WigginsG183201-30-21-200112+16
Cason WallaceG174212-60-10-010103-27
Kenrich WilliamsG-F132120-20-12-200001+8
Totals129372747-9319-4716-213393

Didn't play: Branden Carlson, Brooks Barnhizer, Nikola Topic, Chet Holmgren, Payton Sandfort, Jalen Williams, Alex Caruso, Isaiah Hartenstein, Thomas Sorber

DEN @ OKC · 2026-03-09 · iKnowHoop