iKnowHoop

← All games

Mar 9, 2026Final

Line score

Scoring by quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Total
GSWGSW27282932116
UTAUTA29303228119
Lead afterUTA +2UTA +4UTA +7UTA +3
  • Biggest swing: GSW won the 4th quarter by 4.

Our projection

Projection vs final score

We didn't publish a projection for this game.

Standouts

Best in the game

ReboundsUTAKyle Filipowski15
AssistsGSWDraymond Green11

Head to head

How the teams compared

GSW (away)UTA (home)Solid bar = better in that stat.What do colours mean?

GSWUTA
43.4%Shooting %48.2%
30.8%Three-point %35.3%
66.7%Free throw %93.1%
46Rebounds50
19Second-chance rebounds13
33Assists29
11Steals8
2Blocks4
9Turnovers (fewer is better)17
GSW

Away

Golden State Warriors

Shooting 43.4% · from three 30.8% · free throws 66.7%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Brandin PodziemskiG3514845-104-60-402032-6
Gui SantosF3315856-131-72-432001-6
Draymond GreenF3262112-71-51-210004-3
Gary Payton IIG2613105-111-52-211002+1
Quinten PostC2510425-130-60-0110120
De'Anthony MeltonG2022727-163-65-542123-3
LJ CryerG1711524-93-80-021011+8
Jeenathan WilliamsG1312415-81-31-141011-1
Pat SpencerG130420-40-20-011011-1
Malevy LeonsF130210-20-10-010103-7
Seth CurryG1213134-62-33-310000+3
Totals116463343-9916-5214-21191129

Didn't play: Jimmy Butler, Stephen Curry, Will Richard, Kristaps Porzingis, Al Horford, Moses Moody

UTA

Home

Utah Jazz

Shooting 48.2% · from three 35.3% · free throws 93.1%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Cody WilliamsF4312375-120-42-210152+1
John KoncharG-F3321031-20-10-013004-3
Brice SensabaughF2821237-132-55-620242+4
Blake HinsonF2812214-94-90-000014-7
Kyle FilipowskiC25191556-121-36-642141+1
Elijah HarklessG2416264-101-47-801022-1
Keyonte GeorgeG2415026-151-52-200011+4
Oscar TshiebweF-C2010814-60-02-241001+10
Kevin LoveF-C1512813-43-33-311000+6
Totals119502940-8312-3427-29138417

Didn't play: Mo Bamba, Vince Williams Jr., Jusuf Nurkic, Walker Kessler, Svi Mykhailiuk, Airious Bailey, Isaiah Collier, Jaren Jackson Jr., Lauri Markkanen

GSW @ UTA · 2026-03-09 · iKnowHoop