iKnowHoop

← All games

Mar 10, 2026Final

Line score

Scoring by quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Total
TORTOR2920341699
HOUHOU29292827113
Lead afterTiedHOU +9HOU +3HOU +14
  • Biggest swing: HOU won the 4th quarter by 11.

Our projection

Projection vs final score

We didn't publish a projection for this game.

Standouts

Best in the game

PointsHOUKevin Durant29
ReboundsHOUAlperen Sengun12
AssistsHOUAmen Thompson6

Head to head

How the teams compared

TOR (away)HOU (home)Solid bar = better in that stat.What do colours mean?

TORHOU
43.6%Shooting %50.0%
25.0%Three-point %41.7%
78.6%Free throw %77.8%
30Rebounds52
7Second-chance rebounds15
21Assists21
10Steals8
4Blocks4
13Turnovers (fewer is better)17
TOR

Away

Toronto Raptors

Shooting 43.6% · from three 25.0% · free throws 78.6%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Scottie BarnesG-F3624528-162-66-621033-11
Brandon IngramF369433-121-52-300132-18
Immanuel QuickleyG3312463-91-65-511013-16
RJ BarrettF-G32256110-182-63-420113-3
Sandro MamukelashviliF308443-60-32-402014-16
Ja'Kobe WalterG216212-52-40-012101-13
Jamal SheadG192131-40-10-202124-9
Jonathan MogboF102211-10-00-011012-1
Jamison BattleF93201-31-30-001000+9
Gradey DickG86002-40-22-2000010
Alijah MartinG32000-00-02-200010+4
Garrett TempleG-F30000-00-00-000000+4
Totals99302134-789-3622-28710413

Didn't play: Chucky Hepburn, Collin Murray-Boyles, AJ Lawson, Trayce Jackson-Davis, Jakob Poeltl

HOU

Home

Houston Rockets

Shooting 50.0% · from three 41.7% · free throws 77.8%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Amen ThompsonG-F3923366-101-110-1420130+12
Jabari Smith Jr.F3523428-143-74-402010+9
Kevin DurantF33298212-164-51-212222+7
Tari EasonF318314-80-20-022013+17
Alperen SengunF-C30141246-150-12-230034+14
Reed SheppardG237722-101-52-200143+11
Dorian Finney-SmithF213321-31-20-011022+14
Clint CapelaC1341021-30-02-360012+3
Josh OkogieG60100-00-00-000001-5
Aaron HolidayG32001-10-00-001000-4
Jeff GreenF30000-20-10-000001-4
Isaiah CrawfordF30100-00-00-000001-4
Totals113522141-8210-2421-27158417

Didn't play: Jae'Sean Tate, JD Davison, Fred VanVleet, Steven Adams, Tristen Newton

TOR @ HOU · 2026-03-10 · iKnowHoop