iKnowHoop

← All games

Mar 13, 2026Final

Line score

Scoring by quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Total
CHICHI28292823108
LACLAC33302927119
Lead afterLAC +5LAC +6LAC +7LAC +11
  • Biggest swing: LAC won the 1st quarter by 5.

Our projection

Projection vs final score

We didn't publish a projection for this game.

Standouts

Best in the game

PointsLACKawhi Leonard28
ReboundsCHIMatas Buzelis11
AssistsCHIJosh Giddey10

Head to head

How the teams compared

CHI (away)LAC (home)Solid bar = better in that stat.What do colours mean?

CHILAC
44.2%Shooting %47.9%
29.3%Three-point %28.1%
92.3%Free throw %75.0%
48Rebounds46
12Second-chance rebounds10
23Assists28
5Steals8
7Blocks12
13Turnovers (fewer is better)6
CHI

Away

Chicago Bulls

Shooting 44.2% · from three 29.3% · free throws 92.3%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Josh GiddeyG392011108-204-110-022123-1
Leonard MillerF3614836-140-52-212003-13
Matas BuzelisF34181126-182-104-430021-10
Tre JonesG30211210-110-01-100023-23
Nick RichardsC3010813-101-33-430312-1
Rob DillinghamG2412445-92-30-021034+2
Patrick WilliamsF232310-70-62-210321+3
Guerschon YabuseleF2011204-63-30-000012-9
Yuki KawamuraG30000-00-00-000000-3
Lachlan OlbrichC10000-00-00-0000000
Totals108482342-9512-4112-13125713

Didn't play: Collin Sexton, Isaac Okoro, Noa Essengue, Anfernee Simons, Zach Collins, Jalen Smith, Mac McClung, Jaden Ivey

LAC

Home

LA Clippers

Shooting 47.9% · from three 28.1% · free throws 75.0%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Kawhi LeonardF3328438-222-610-1221023+3
Derrick Jones Jr.F-G3310634-51-21-222301+10
Brook LopezC3111725-101-40-000503+4
Kris DunnG298464-110-40-012000+12
Bennedict MathurinG-F28266210-191-55-611021-2
Jordan MillerG2714336-130-12-211110+11
Kobe SandersG2611634-83-70-001013+2
Isaiah JacksonF178724-50-00-230201+7
Nicolas BatumF-G163341-31-30-000101+8
Totals119462846-969-3218-24108126

Didn't play: Cam Christie, Bogdan Bogdanovic, TyTy Washington Jr., Sean Pedulla, Bradley Beal, Darius Garland, Yanic Konan Niederhauser, Norchad Omier, John Collins

CHI @ LAC · 2026-03-13 · iKnowHoop