iKnowHoop

← All games

Mar 14, 2026Final

Line score

Scoring by quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Total
MILMIL3022262199
ATLATL31293527122
Lead afterATL +1ATL +8ATL +17ATL +23
  • Biggest swing: ATL won the 3rd quarter by 9.

Our projection

Projection vs final score

We didn't publish a projection for this game.

Standouts

Best in the game

PointsATLCJ McCollum30
ReboundsATLJalen Johnson10
AssistsATLJalen Johnson12

Head to head

How the teams compared

MIL (away)ATL (home)Solid bar = better in that stat.What do colours mean?

MILATL
48.7%Shooting %49.5%
32.4%Three-point %36.8%
72.2%Free throw %77.8%
37Rebounds47
5Second-chance rebounds15
24Assists29
5Steals10
4Blocks1
20Turnovers (fewer is better)13
MIL

Away

Milwaukee Bucks

Shooting 48.7% · from three 32.4% · free throws 72.2%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Ryan RollinsG3122388-114-72-210211-13
Kevin Porter Jr.G3018777-130-24-412134-19
Bobby PortisF2714615-153-71-221021-16
Jericho SimsF267212-20-03-400042-7
Kyle KuzmaF2411415-80-31-201052-12
Myles TurnerC-F248633-71-41-100013-16
A.J. GreenG219203-62-51-100021-5
Pete NanceF153121-21-20-200013-8
Gary Trent Jr.G145102-71-50-000000-2
Taurean PrinceF120210-00-00-001001-9
Gary HarrisG50000-10-10-000000-6
Andre Jackson Jr.G42201-10-00-010010+1
Thanasis AntetokounmpoF40100-00-00-000100+1
Cam ThomasG30000-30-10-000000-4
Totals99372437-7612-3713-1855420

Didn't play: Cormac Ryan, Alex Antetokounmpo, Ousmane Dieng, Giannis Antetokounmpo

ATL

Home

Atlanta Hawks

Shooting 49.5% · from three 36.8% · free throws 77.8%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Jalen JohnsonF3523101210-202-51-240031+23
Nickeil Alexander-WalkerG3420317-143-73-313125+24
Dyson DanielsG298744-80-10-043013+14
CJ McCollumG27303210-187-103-401024+17
Onyeka OkongwuF-C274442-60-40-001015+16
Zaccharie RisacherF207622-71-42-210030+4
Jock LandaleC1710615-70-00-240000+9
Corey KispertF1513414-70-25-510001+8
Mouhamed GueyeF130200-20-10-0020000
Gabe VincentG113011-31-30-0000000
Keaton WallaceG32211-20-10-0000000
Christian KolokoC32001-10-00-0000100
Caleb HoustanG30000-00-00-0000000
RayJ DennisG30000-00-00-0000000
Totals122472947-9514-3814-181510113

Didn't play: Buddy Hield, Jonathan Kuminga, Keshon Gilbert, Asa Newell

MIL @ ATL · 2026-03-14 · iKnowHoop