iKnowHoop

← All games

Mar 16, 2026Final

Line score

Scoring by quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Total
SASSAS29372627119
LACLAC37153033115
Lead afterLAC +8SAS +14SAS +10SAS +4
  • Biggest swing: SAS won the 2nd quarter by 22.
  • The lead changed hands 1 time between periods.

Our projection

Projection vs final score

We didn't publish a projection for this game.

Standouts

Best in the game

PointsLACDarius Garland25
ReboundsSASVictor Wembanyama13
AssistsLACDarius Garland10

Head to head

How the teams compared

SAS (away)LAC (home)Solid bar = better in that stat.What do colours mean?

SASLAC
46.2%Shooting %48.3%
27.8%Three-point %37.9%
79.3%Free throw %75.0%
52Rebounds37
22Second-chance rebounds12
25Assists25
5Steals11
7Blocks5
14Turnovers (fewer is better)13
SAS

Away

San Antonio Spurs

Shooting 46.2% · from three 27.8% · free throws 79.3%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Stephon CastleG3623789-191-44-671035+5
Devin VassellG-F3520346-114-74-401003-2
Victor WembanyamaF-C34211329-202-91-311430+7
De'Aaron FoxG2918366-120-46-610222-2
Julian ChampagnieF297813-80-31-142132-5
Keldon JohnsonF228504-100-10-010021+4
Carter BryantF2110512-40-26-720004+10
Harrison BarnesF188323-72-50-020013-2
Jordan McLaughlinG103211-21-10-010000+11
Mason PlumleeF-C61300-00-01-230003-6
Totals119522543-9310-3623-29225714

Didn't play: Bismack Biyombo, Dylan Harper, David Jones, Harrison Ingram, Emanuel Miller, Kelly Olynyk, Lindy Waters III, Luke Kornet

LAC

Home

LA Clippers

Shooting 48.3% · from three 37.9% · free throws 75.0%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Bennedict MathurinG-F3416435-120-46-612025-5
Darius GarlandG32252109-214-93-312083-4
Jordan MillerG26229310-131-11-140001+3
John CollinsF-C2511944-80-13-531013-18
Derrick Jones Jr.F-G2410314-132-60-100100-10
Brook LopezC243111-21-10-001201-15
Kris DunnG239213-52-31-211113-10
Isaiah JacksonF1711104-50-03-401113+10
Kobe SandersG175222-51-20-002003+20
Nicolas BatumF-G120300-10-10-010001-3
Cam ChristieG63101-40-11-211000+12
Totals115372543-8911-2918-241211513

Didn't play: Norchad Omier, Bradley Beal, Yanic Konan Niederhauser, Bogdan Bogdanovic, Kawhi Leonard, Sean Pedulla, TyTy Washington Jr.

SAS @ LAC · 2026-03-16 · iKnowHoop