iKnowHoop

← All games

Mar 17, 2026Final

Line score

Scoring by quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Total
CLECLE37202838123
MILMIL24342929116
Lead afterCLE +13MIL +1MIL +2CLE +7
  • Biggest swing: MIL won the 2nd quarter by 14.
  • The lead changed hands 2 times between periods.

Our projection

Projection vs final score

We didn't publish a projection for this game.

Standouts

Best in the game

PointsCLEEvan Mobley27
ReboundsCLEEvan Mobley15
AssistsMILKevin Porter Jr.10

Head to head

How the teams compared

CLE (away)MIL (home)Solid bar = better in that stat.What do colours mean?

CLEMIL
48.8%Shooting %47.7%
33.3%Three-point %44.4%
79.4%Free throw %70.6%
46Rebounds39
10Second-chance rebounds7
27Assists24
3Steals3
4Blocks6
6Turnovers (fewer is better)8
CLE

Away

Cleveland Cavaliers

Shooting 48.8% · from three 33.3% · free throws 79.4%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
James HardenG3427567-102-411-1312024+17
Donovan MitchellG3419834-141-410-1301104-15
Evan MobleyF-C332715212-210-23-560302+7
Sam MerrillG2817626-123-82-200002+22
Dean WadeF259224-81-40-010001+13
Keon EllisG248313-42-20-000001+8
Max StrusG236642-62-60-010015+1
Dennis SchroderG163151-20-11-110010-8
Jaylon TysonG-F132021-50-20-000011-5
Thomas BryantC105002-41-30-000010-5
Totals123462742-8612-3627-3410346

Didn't play: Tyrese Proctor, Riley Minix, Olivier Sarr, Jarrett Allen, Craig Porter, Tristan Enaruna, Larry Nance Jr., Nae'Qwan Tomlin

MIL

Home

Milwaukee Bucks

Shooting 47.7% · from three 44.4% · free throws 70.6%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Ryan RollinsG3419346-133-74-410115-5
Bobby PortisF3319948-193-70-001010+8
Kevin Porter Jr.G32253108-151-48-810213-9
Ousmane DiengF3019517-125-80-201024+2
Pete NanceF3013715-63-40-220201+7
A.J. GreenG266412-72-70-011012+6
Taurean PrinceF228213-72-40-000013-20
Kyle KuzmaF173021-61-40-000101-6
Jericho SimsF164602-30-00-120013-18
Totals116392442-8820-4512-177368

Didn't play: Thanasis Antetokounmpo, Gary Harris, Andre Jackson Jr., Myles Turner, Gary Trent Jr., Cormac Ryan, Giannis Antetokounmpo, Cam Thomas, Alex Antetokounmpo

CLE @ MIL · 2026-03-17 · iKnowHoop