iKnowHoop

← All games

Mar 20, 2026Final

Line score

Scoring by quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Total
BOSBOS29262933117
MEMMEM27273424112
Lead afterBOS +2BOS +1MEM +4BOS +5
  • Biggest swing: BOS won the 4th quarter by 9.
  • The lead changed hands 2 times between periods.

Our projection

Projection vs final score

We didn't publish a projection for this game.

Standouts

Best in the game

PointsBOSJaylen Brown30
ReboundsBOSNeemias Queta11
AssistsMEMTy Jerome7

Head to head

How the teams compared

BOS (away)MEM (home)Solid bar = better in that stat.What do colours mean?

BOSMEM
44.9%Shooting %46.7%
26.2%Three-point %32.6%
86.7%Free throw %82.3%
57Rebounds35
18Second-chance rebounds7
19Assists24
4Steals7
2Blocks3
12Turnovers (fewer is better)9
BOS

Away

Boston Celtics

Shooting 44.9% · from three 26.2% · free throws 86.7%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Jaylen BrownG38306610-232-58-820013+9
Derrick WhiteG3614536-152-100-122111-2
Payton PritchardG3219635-133-106-610043+9
Jayson TatumF3113903-152-95-610032-5
Luka GarzaC2722719-121-33-551013+9
Baylor ScheiermanG232431-20-10-021001+7
Sam HauserF200410-30-30-010101-6
Neemias QuetaC18121114-40-04-4400230
Hugo GonzálezG145512-21-10-000003+7
Ron Harper Jr.F10000-00-00-000000-3
Totals117571940-8911-4226-30184212

Didn't play: Charles Bassey, Max Shulga, Nikola Vucevic, John Tonje, Amari Williams, Jordan Walsh

MEM

Home

Memphis Grizzlies

Shooting 46.7% · from three 32.6% · free throws 82.3%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Tyler BurtonF3223527-135-94-400024-8
Olivier-Maxence ProsperF3114724-101-65-711015+2
Taylor HendricksF2912525-70-22-202203-2
DeJon JarreauG2713626-141-50-111132-10
Walter Clayton Jr.G274321-70-42-210020-16
Javon SmallG2613525-82-41-110014+16
Ty JeromeG2516177-172-60-010002+3
Cam SpencerG2311354-83-50-021000-8
Jaylen WellsF206003-60-20-002003-2
Totals112352442-9014-4314-177739

Didn't play: Ja Morant, Taj Gibson, Zach Edey, Brandon Clarke, GG Jackson, Scotty Pippen Jr., Rayan Rupert, Cedric Coward, Kentavious Caldwell-Pope, Santi Aldama, Jahmai Mashack

BOS @ MEM · 2026-03-20 · iKnowHoop