iKnowHoop

← All games

Mar 20, 2026Final

Line score

Scoring by quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Total
TORTOR30234121115
DENDEN27302836121
Lead afterTOR +3DEN +4TOR +9DEN +6
  • Biggest swing: DEN won the 4th quarter by 15.
  • The lead changed hands 3 times between periods.

Our projection

Projection vs final score

We didn't publish a projection for this game.

Standouts

Best in the game

PointsDENJamal Murray31
ReboundsTORJakob Poeltl11
AssistsDENNikola Jokic9

Head to head

How the teams compared

TOR (away)DEN (home)Solid bar = better in that stat.What do colours mean?

TORDEN
51.2%Shooting %54.3%
32.3%Three-point %46.7%
73.9%Free throw %76.0%
40Rebounds38
11Second-chance rebounds9
32Assists26
8Steals5
4Blocks2
10Turnovers (fewer is better)10
TOR

Away

Toronto Raptors

Shooting 51.2% · from three 32.3% · free throws 73.9%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Scottie BarnesG-F3815887-181-60-0122240
Brandon IngramF3619527-121-34-610034+2
Jakob PoeltlC352311210-140-03-652004-2
RJ BarrettF-G3418526-141-55-510133-4
Immanuel QuickleyG3415486-113-70-0030120
Ja'Kobe WalterG2314224-64-52-211102-12
Jamal SheadG214252-70-30-110013-9
Sandro MamukelashviliF144221-10-02-2100020
Jamison BattleF53111-30-21-100000-5
Totals115403244-8610-3117-23118410

Didn't play: Gradey Dick, Garrett Temple, Trayce Jackson-Davis, AJ Lawson, Alijah Martin, Chucky Hepburn, Jonathan Mogbo, Collin Murray-Boyles

DEN

Home

Denver Nuggets

Shooting 54.3% · from three 46.7% · free throws 76.0%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Jamal MurrayG40315610-182-69-1001012+2
Nikola JokicC3722899-141-23-521125-2
Christian BraunG3311425-91-30-020014-8
Cameron JohnsonF316522-70-42-312011+7
Aaron GordonF2916536-101-23-510112-4
Tim Hardaway Jr.G2823408-167-100-021022+12
Bruce BrownG2112304-62-32-200021+13
Spencer JonesF180340-10-00-010003+7
Tyus JonesG30100-00-00-000000+3
Totals121382644-8114-3019-2595210

Didn't play: Zeke Nnaji, Jalen Pickett, Julian Strawther, Curtis Jones, Jonas Valanciunas, DaRon Holmes II, Peyton Watson, K.J. Simpson, David Roddy

TOR @ DEN · 2026-03-20 · iKnowHoop