iKnowHoop

← All games

Mar 22, 2026Final

Line score

Scoring by quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Total
MINMIN14332926102
BOSBOS2321331592
Lead afterBOS +9MIN +3BOS +1MIN +10
  • Biggest swing: MIN won the 2nd quarter by 12.
  • The lead changed hands 3 times between periods.

Our projection

Projection vs final score

We didn't publish a projection for this game.

Standouts

Best in the game

PointsBOSJaylen Brown29
ReboundsMINRudy Gobert14
AssistsMINAyo Dosunmu6

Head to head

How the teams compared

MIN (away)BOS (home)Solid bar = better in that stat.What do colours mean?

MINBOS
42.9%Shooting %35.8%
36.4%Three-point %27.3%
80.0%Free throw %83.3%
56Rebounds53
12Second-chance rebounds13
24Assists17
7Steals9
7Blocks2
14Turnovers (fewer is better)11
MIN

Away

Minnesota Timberwolves

Shooting 42.9% · from three 36.4% · free throws 80.0%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Jaden McDanielsF3319638-183-70-000021-3
Ayo DosunmuG3217867-132-41-111223+8
Donte DiVincenzoG318223-92-70-001021+5
Nah'Shon HylandG3023338-143-74-401011+26
Julius RandleF299943-141-42-412033-4
Naz ReidF-C2611704-121-42-210123+26
Rudy GobertC2691413-50-03-451401-10
Kyle AndersonF166433-50-00-041012+12
Jaylen ClarkG130320-00-00-000010+6
Joan BeringerF10000-10-00-000000-4
Zyon PullinG10000-00-00-000001-4
Terrence Shannon Jr.G-F10000-00-00-000000-4
Julian PhillipsF10000-00-00-000000-4
Totals102562439-9112-3312-15127714

Didn't play: Enrique Freeman, Joe Ingles, Anthony Edwards, Mike Conley, Rocco Zikarsky

BOS

Home

Boston Celtics

Shooting 35.8% · from three 27.3% · free throws 83.3%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Derrick WhiteG3615616-151-52-213031-12
Jaylen BrownG3529749-262-69-1100031-8
Jayson TatumF31161126-162-72-312010-4
Baylor ScheiermanG285422-41-20-000002-16
Payton PritchardG2710134-112-60-001011-11
Neemias QuetaC2741012-50-00-042001-9
Sam HauserF192211-40-30-010101-5
Luka GarzaC175612-71-30-040024-4
Hugo GonzálezG140310-30-10-000112+1
Max ShulgaG24111-10-02-210000+6
Charles BasseyG22101-20-00-011000+6
Ron Harper Jr.F20100-10-00-000000+6
Totals92531734-959-3315-18139211

Didn't play: John Tonje, Jordan Walsh, Nikola Vucevic, Amari Williams

MIN @ BOS · 2026-03-22 · iKnowHoop