iKnowHoop

← All games

Mar 23, 2026Final

Line score

Scoring by quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Total
BKNBKN3021222699
PORPOR35342837134
Lead afterPOR +5POR +18POR +24POR +35
  • Biggest swing: POR won the 2nd quarter by 13.

Our projection

Projection vs final score

We didn't publish a projection for this game.

Standouts

Best in the game

PointsPORToumani Camara35
ReboundsPORDonovan Clingan15
AssistsPORBlake Wesley5

Head to head

How the teams compared

BKN (away)POR (home)Solid bar = better in that stat.What do colours mean?

BKNPOR
41.3%Shooting %55.0%
27.6%Three-point %47.4%
86.2%Free throw %70.0%
32Rebounds45
6Second-chance rebounds8
22Assists28
11Steals10
3Blocks8
22Turnovers (fewer is better)22
BKN

Away

Brooklyn Nets

Shooting 41.3% · from three 27.6% · free throws 86.2%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Josh MinottF3315515-92-43-402025-17
Jalen WilsonF3111414-90-33-511004-13
Chaney JohnsonG-F2712535-80-12-210054-28
Tyson EtienneG2418146-104-72-201024-22
Ziaire WilliamsG-F2416414-71-17-702024-13
Malachi SmithG245232-41-20-001131-20
Nicolas ClaxtonF-C2210424-100-02-231114-7
Ben SarafG1910322-80-26-612034-9
Nolan TraoréG160350-90-40-001122-14
E.J. LiddellF142101-50-40-000011-17
Ochai AgbajiG60000-10-10-100010-15
Totals99322233-808-2925-29611322

Didn't play: Michael Porter Jr., Egor Demin, Noah Clowney, Day'Ron Sharpe, Terance Mann, Danny Wolf, Drake Powell

POR

Home

Portland Trail Blazers

Shooting 55.0% · from three 47.4% · free throws 70.0%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Kris MurrayF3116556-92-42-200001+38
Toumani CamaraF28353310-129-116-712022+24
Sidy CissokoG285242-50-21-200126+28
Jrue HolidayG2711745-101-50-010061+21
Scoot HendersonG2413344-93-52-404021+28
Donovan ClinganC2471503-100-21-230723+9
Deni AvdijaF2118524-100-310-1231035+7
Blake WesleyG209253-50-03-400022+8
Matisse ThybulleG-F1910003-51-33-603032+8
Chris YoungbloodG96012-32-30-000001+2
Hansen YangC94302-20-00-100000+2
Totals134452844-8018-3828-40810822

Didn't play: Damian Lillard, Jerami Grant, Vit Krejci, Jayson Kent, Robert Williams III, Shaedon Sharpe, Caleb Love

BKN @ POR · 2026-03-23 · iKnowHoop