iKnowHoop

← All games

Mar 25, 2026Final

Line score

Scoring by quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Total
WASWAS33393229133
UTAUTA20253035110
Lead afterWAS +13WAS +27WAS +29WAS +23
  • Biggest swing: WAS won the 2nd quarter by 14.

Our projection

Projection vs final score

We didn't publish a projection for this game.

Standouts

Best in the game

PointsWASJulian Reese26
ReboundsWASJulian Reese17
AssistsUTAKennedy Chandler8

Head to head

How the teams compared

WAS (away)UTA (home)Solid bar = better in that stat.What do colours mean?

WASUTA
55.3%Shooting %46.9%
40.6%Three-point %24.1%
66.7%Free throw %52.0%
56Rebounds40
13Second-chance rebounds11
27Assists34
12Steals11
4Blocks8
18Turnovers (fewer is better)14
WAS

Away

Washington Wizards

Shooting 55.3% · from three 40.6% · free throws 66.7%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Leaky BlackF4011734-63-40-003314+20
Julian ReeseF302617012-160-02-451134+7
Jamir WatkinsF298623-71-31-223033+9
Jaden HardyG2821208-185-130-200035+4
Sharife CooperG2517467-121-32-2120340
Carlton CarringtonG2512234-72-32-210003+22
Will RileyF22191056-141-46-820010+19
Anthony GillF228654-50-10-020022+18
Bilal CoulibalyG1911234-90-13-403021+16
Totals133562752-9413-3216-241312418

Didn't play: Justin Champagnie, KyShawn George, Tre Johnson, Anthony Davis, Trae Young, D'Angelo Russell, Tristan Vukcevic, Cam Whitmore, Alexandre Sarr

UTA

Home

Utah Jazz

Shooting 46.9% · from three 24.1% · free throws 52.0%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Bez MbengG4411565-100-21-313114-28
John KoncharG-F3881454-90-30-021304-25
Cody WilliamsF37244111-200-32-412141-18
Kennedy ChandlerG3414186-141-61-601021-16
Elijah HarklessG3010364-121-41-212023-18
Airious BaileyF2915537-191-60-012213-8
Oscar TshiebweF-C177842-40-03-450040-17
Blake HinsonF1121016-84-55-600101+15
Totals110403445-967-2913-251111814

Didn't play: Svi Mykhailiuk, Kyle Filipowski, Walker Kessler, Brice Sensabaugh, Kevin Love, Jaren Jackson Jr., Lauri Markkanen, Keyonte George, Isaiah Collier, Jusuf Nurkic

WAS @ UTA · 2026-03-25 · iKnowHoop