iKnowHoop

← All games

Mar 27, 2026Final

Line score

Scoring by quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Total
LACLAC21293628114
INDIND42182825113
Lead afterIND +21IND +10IND +2LAC +1
  • Biggest swing: IND won the 1st quarter by 21.
  • The lead changed hands 1 time between periods.

Our projection

Projection vs final score

We didn't publish a projection for this game.

Standouts

Best in the game

PointsLACDarius Garland30
ReboundsLACBrook Lopez9
AssistsINDAndrew Nembhard10

Head to head

How the teams compared

LAC (away)IND (home)Solid bar = better in that stat.What do colours mean?

LACIND
42.7%Shooting %49.4%
38.2%Three-point %44.4%
70.4%Free throw %73.3%
46Rebounds45
16Second-chance rebounds10
20Assists34
12Steals6
4Blocks4
11Turnovers (fewer is better)20
LAC

Away

LA Clippers

Shooting 42.7% · from three 38.2% · free throws 70.4%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Darius GarlandG35300510-196-114-400041+2
Kawhi LeonardF35288413-261-61-223002+17
Brook LopezC3316946-113-61-120213+10
Bennedict MathurinG-F2917712-81-312-1521021+2
Derrick Jones Jr.F-G264332-70-10-021114-5
Kris DunnG212311-60-20-012001-3
John CollinsF-C205612-61-10-032002-7
Isaiah JacksonF144402-20-00-230023-6
Nicolas BatumF-G143501-51-40-002000-3
Jordan MillerG135112-60-01-311112-2
Totals114462041-9613-3419-271612411

Didn't play: Sean Pedulla, Kobe Sanders, Bogdan Bogdanovic, Yanic Konan Niederhauser, Bradley Beal, Cam Christie, Norchad Omier, TyTy Washington Jr.

IND

Home

Indiana Pacers

Shooting 49.4% · from three 44.4% · free throws 73.3%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Aaron NesmithG-F35267210-144-52-211055-11
Pascal SiakamF3311634-160-33-401053-6
Andrew NembhardG-F32131104-132-73-311125+8
Kobe BrownF2711434-81-42-222111+5
Obi ToppinF2320848-114-70-030013+6
Jay HuffF-C203341-41-30-200121-6
Ben SheppardG192301-30-20-000013-13
Micah PotterF1613705-82-31-220112+6
T.J. McConnellG142331-10-00-000000-2
Quenton JacksonG137233-51-10-010021+4
Jarace WalkerF45112-31-10-000000+6
Jalen SlawsonF40010-10-00-001000-2
Totals113453443-8716-3611-15106420

Didn't play: Tyrese Haliburton, Ivica Zubac, Taelon Peter, Ethan Thompson, Kam Jones, Johnny Furphy

LAC @ IND · 2026-03-27 · iKnowHoop