iKnowHoop

← All games

Mar 30, 2026Final

Line score

Scoring by quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Total
BOSBOS30242226102
ATLATL29253622112
Lead afterBOS +1TiedATL +14ATL +10
  • Biggest swing: ATL won the 3rd quarter by 14.

Our projection

Projection vs final score

We didn't publish a projection for this game.

Standouts

Best in the game

PointsBOSJaylen Brown29
ReboundsATLJalen Johnson12
AssistsBOSJaylen Brown9

Head to head

How the teams compared

BOS (away)ATL (home)Solid bar = better in that stat.What do colours mean?

BOSATL
41.2%Shooting %46.7%
37.8%Three-point %39.5%
69.2%Free throw %73.3%
48Rebounds45
10Second-chance rebounds9
18Assists28
6Steals7
7Blocks6
15Turnovers (fewer is better)11
BOS

Away

Boston Celtics

Shooting 41.2% · from three 37.8% · free throws 69.2%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Jaylen BrownG40291099-293-98-1411063-5
Derrick WhiteG367543-121-60-021212-8
Jordan WalshG318412-51-43-4021140
Luka GarzaC2820918-92-32-220102+6
Baylor ScheiermanG263221-41-40-011010-3
Payton PritchardG2516206-144-60-000011-19
Sam HauserF217302-51-32-200012-3
Amari WilliamsF-C134711-20-02-211112-8
Hugo GonzálezG125402-41-20-020021-4
Charles BasseyG63201-10-01-210211-6
Max ShulgaG10000-00-00-0000000
John TonjeG10000-00-00-0000000
Totals102481835-8514-3718-26106715

Didn't play: Nikola Vucevic, Ron Harper Jr., Jayson Tatum, Neemias Queta

ATL

Home

Atlanta Hawks

Shooting 46.7% · from three 39.5% · free throws 73.3%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Dyson DanielsG3818558-112-30-102012+8
Jalen JohnsonF36201257-131-25-620032-8
Onyeka OkongwuF-C36201037-144-102-233123+12
Nickeil Alexander-WalkerG3517466-163-82-320013+1
CJ McCollumG3014166-172-60-000222+11
Jonathan KumingaF2310614-110-32-310214+14
Zaccharie RisacherF169203-43-30-011103+12
Gabe VincentG142111-30-20-001012+2
Mouhamed GueyeF122411-30-10-000000-2
Totals112452843-9215-3811-1597611

Didn't play: Keaton Wallace, Corey Kispert, RayJ Dennis, Christian Koloko, Buddy Hield, Asa Newell, Keshon Gilbert, Caleb Houstan, Jock Landale

BOS @ ATL · 2026-03-30 · iKnowHoop