iKnowHoop

← All games

Mar 30, 2026Final

Line score

Scoring by quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Total
WASWAS26183324101
LALLAL25402629120
Lead afterWAS +1LAL +21LAL +14LAL +19
  • Biggest swing: LAL won the 2nd quarter by 22.
  • The lead changed hands 1 time between periods.

Our projection

Projection vs final score

We didn't publish a projection for this game.

Standouts

Best in the game

PointsLALLeBron James21
ReboundsLALLeBron James10
AssistsLALLeBron James12

Head to head

How the teams compared

WAS (away)LAL (home)Solid bar = better in that stat.What do colours mean?

WASLAL
44.1%Shooting %55.7%
20.0%Three-point %29.2%
75.0%Free throw %78.1%
33Rebounds48
5Second-chance rebounds9
25Assists29
11Steals7
2Blocks7
9Turnovers (fewer is better)15
WAS

Away

Washington Wizards

Shooting 44.1% · from three 20.0% · free throws 75.0%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Will RileyF3620228-191-73-301022-22
Anthony GillF3611515-70-01-211103-21
Jamir WatkinsF288554-110-40-022015-14
Carlton CarringtonG285172-61-30-000042-20
Justin ChampagnieF2718428-121-21-111002+11
Tre JohnsonG2311625-121-60-002014-3
Jaden HardyG2211504-82-51-200000-12
Tristan VukcevicF2014314-121-65-614103-16
Sharife CooperG203251-60-21-200011+2
Totals101332541-937-3512-1651129

Didn't play: D'Angelo Russell, Julian Reese, Trae Young, KyShawn George, Leaky Black, Bilal Coulibaly, Alexandre Sarr, Cam Whitmore, Anthony Davis

LAL

Home

Los Angeles Lakers

Shooting 55.7% · from three 29.2% · free throws 78.1%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
LeBron JamesF332110128-161-34-610140+25
Jake LaRaviaF284322-30-00-003103+23
Austin ReavesG2719394-110-411-1211050+6
Bronny JamesG266112-100-52-201022+4
Rui HachimuraF2514606-101-31-200002+9
Luke KennardG2319217-104-51-111013+20
Jarred VanderbiltF234811-30-12-421010+5
Deandre AytonC2212715-50-02-220320+9
Jaxson HayesC2019708-81-12-320201+18
Drew TimmeF60110-00-00-000002-8
Dalton KnechtF40010-10-10-000001-8
Kobe BufkinG32001-20-10-000001-8
Totals120482944-797-2425-3297715

Didn't play: Maxi Kleber, Luka Doncic, Nick Smith Jr., Adou Thiero, Marcus Smart, Chris Mañon

WAS @ LAL · 2026-03-30 · iKnowHoop