iKnowHoop

← All games

Apr 1, 2026Final

Line score

Scoring by quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Total
PHIPHI35384733153
WASWAS29423228131
Lead afterPHI +6PHI +2PHI +17PHI +22
  • Biggest swing: PHI won the 3rd quarter by 15.

Our projection

Projection vs final score

We didn't publish a projection for this game.

Standouts

Best in the game

PointsPHIPaul George39
ReboundsPHIAndre Drummond9
AssistsPHIVJ Edgecombe10

Head to head

How the teams compared

PHI (away)WAS (home)Solid bar = better in that stat.What do colours mean?

PHIWAS
61.6%Shooting %52.1%
48.6%Three-point %40.0%
87.5%Free throw %88.2%
41Rebounds32
10Second-chance rebounds7
37Assists32
9Steals4
2Blocks3
10Turnovers (fewer is better)11
PHI

Away

Philadelphia 76ers

Shooting 61.6% · from three 48.6% · free throws 87.5%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Tyrese MaxeyG34282912-201-53-401021+28
VJ EdgecombeG332331010-152-31-120021+29
Paul GeorgeF30395615-226-123-403002+26
Andre DrummondC246942-52-20-032001-1
Quentin GrimesG2312415-102-40-010021-13
Dominick BarlowF226323-30-00-010011+34
Adem BonaF2113415-50-03-322104+23
Kelly Oubre Jr.F2112415-102-40-011023-6
Cameron PayneG144311-30-12-200103-1
Justin EdwardsF95111-41-32-200001-9
MarJon BeauchampF33011-11-10-0000000
Trendon WatfordF32101-10-00-0000000
Jabari WalkerF30200-00-00-0000100
Totals153413761-9917-3514-16109210

Didn't play: Dalen Terry, Kyle Lowry, Johni Broome, Joel Embiid, Tyrese Martin

WAS

Home

Washington Wizards

Shooting 52.1% · from three 40.0% · free throws 88.2%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Anthony GillF3521668-93-32-210001-14
Will RileyF3218138-122-60-000021-16
Carlton CarringtonG3113175-143-80-000103-33
Jaden HardyG257053-121-80-001011+4
Tre JohnsonG248443-112-50-010032-23
Sharife CooperG2311433-71-14-400012-1
Justin ChampagnieF2117707-100-13-531200+5
Bilal CoulibalyG1912205-100-22-201020-32
Jamir WatkinsF197522-41-32-220001+2
Tristan VukcevicF1117226-73-32-201023-2
Totals131323250-9616-4015-1774311

Didn't play: KyShawn George, Alexandre Sarr, Trae Young, Julian Reese, Leaky Black, D'Angelo Russell, Cam Whitmore, Anthony Davis

PHI @ WAS · 2026-04-01 · iKnowHoop