iKnowHoop

← All games

Apr 7, 2026Final

Line score

Scoring by quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Total
CHICHI38283429129
WASWAS1819263598
Lead afterCHI +20CHI +29CHI +37CHI +31
  • Biggest swing: CHI won the 1st quarter by 20.

Our projection

Projection vs final score

We didn't publish a projection for this game.

Standouts

Best in the game

PointsCHIRob Dillingham26
ReboundsWASJulian Reese11
AssistsCHITre Jones9

Head to head

How the teams compared

CHI (away)WAS (home)Solid bar = better in that stat.What do colours mean?

CHIWAS
48.9%Shooting %43.0%
33.3%Three-point %28.9%
81.5%Free throw %61.9%
52Rebounds46
9Second-chance rebounds8
35Assists22
14Steals8
7Blocks7
13Turnovers (fewer is better)21
CHI

Away

Chicago Bulls

Shooting 48.9% · from three 33.3% · free throws 81.5%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Patrick WilliamsF3220766-84-64-403130+25
Collin SextonG3015975-161-84-444034+21
Rob DillinghamG2726729-155-83-402044+24
Tre JonesG2720298-150-34-411021+15
Guerschon YabuseleF279613-91-52-210113+14
Leonard MillerF2513815-111-62-300202+20
Lachlan OlbrichC217723-60-11-431302+17
Mac McClungG185032-51-30-001003-2
Yuki KawamuraG173221-21-20-001002+6
Isaac OkoroF-G1611424-71-32-201001+15
Totals129523546-9415-4522-27914713

Didn't play: Nick Richards, Zach Collins, Anfernee Simons, Matas Buzelis, Josh Giddey, Noa Essengue, Jalen Smith

WAS

Home

Washington Wizards

Shooting 43.0% · from three 28.9% · free throws 61.9%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Julian ReeseF36171148-140-01-453243-15
Carlton CarringtonG3214475-122-82-200051-20
Will RileyF312631-130-50-002022-14
Justin ChampagnieF295822-91-50-011212-14
Sharife CooperG2717146-102-53-300051-22
Bilal CoulibalyG2419317-102-33-610211-22
Leaky BlackF243501-41-30-001015-31
Jamir WatkinsF2213714-101-74-410021-4
Anthony GillF158103-42-20-201103-13
Totals98462237-8611-3813-2188721

Didn't play: Cam Whitmore, Trae Young, D'Angelo Russell, Jaden Hardy, Anthony Davis, Alexandre Sarr, Tre Johnson, KyShawn George, Tristan Vukcevic

CHI @ WAS · 2026-04-07 · iKnowHoop