iKnowHoop

← All games

Apr 7, 2026Final

Line score

Scoring by quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Total
SACSAC26272824105
GSWGSW25411925110
Lead afterSAC +1GSW +13GSW +4GSW +5
  • Biggest swing: GSW won the 2nd quarter by 14.
  • The lead changed hands 1 time between periods.

Our projection

Projection vs final score

We didn't publish a projection for this game.

Standouts

Best in the game

ReboundsGSWCharles Bassey12
AssistsGSWDraymond Green7

Head to head

How the teams compared

SAC (away)GSW (home)Solid bar = better in that stat.What do colours mean?

SACGSW
47.1%Shooting %45.1%
35.5%Three-point %44.7%
70.6%Free throw %79.2%
41Rebounds39
13Second-chance rebounds13
22Assists27
9Steals10
6Blocks5
14Turnovers (fewer is better)17
SAC

Away

Sacramento Kings

Shooting 47.1% · from three 35.5% · free throws 70.6%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Nique CliffordG3512624-141-43-4220240
Precious AchiuwaF3413646-140-21-220120+3
Killian HayesG3218446-133-73-4040330
Doug McDermottF2916425-134-102-211122-4
Maxime RaynaudC2617717-140-13-320020-4
Daeqwon PlowdenG-F2611114-73-60-010102-12
Dylan CardwellC268924-40-00-050306+1
Devin CarterG216353-50-00-201013-7
Malik MonkG114112-30-10-001021-2
Totals105412241-8711-3112-17139614

Didn't play: DeMar DeRozan, Zach LaVine, Russell Westbrook, Keegan Murray, Drew Eubanks, Domantas Sabonis, Isaiah Stevens, Patrick Baldwin Jr., De'Andre Hunter

GSW

Home

Golden State Warriors

Shooting 45.1% · from three 44.7% · free throws 79.2%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Pat SpencerG4114235-163-81-211032-5
De'Anthony MeltonG2921457-124-63-511010-1
Brandin PodziemskiG2920135-114-66-601022+8
Charles BasseyG27141207-120-00-042202+9
Draymond GreenF271670-30-31-2011330
Stephen CurryG2517525-124-113-311030+6
Gary Payton IIG2512435-70-12-233010+7
Malevy LeonsF212531-50-00-030233-15
Seth CurryG169012-42-33-400013+16
Totals110392737-8217-3819-241310517

Didn't play: Kristaps Porzingis, LJ Cryer, Will Richard, Gui Santos, Al Horford, Quinten Post, Jeenathan Williams, Jimmy Butler, Moses Moody

SAC @ GSW · 2026-04-07 · iKnowHoop