iKnowHoop

← All games

Apr 7, 2026Final

Line score

Scoring by quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Total
OKCOKC34312830123
LALLAL2720152587
Lead afterOKC +7OKC +18OKC +31OKC +36
  • Biggest swing: OKC won the 3rd quarter by 13.

Our projection

Projection vs final score

We didn't publish a projection for this game.

Standouts

Best in the game

ReboundsOKCChet Holmgren10
AssistsLALLuke Kennard9

Head to head

How the teams compared

OKC (away)LAL (home)Solid bar = better in that stat.What do colours mean?

OKCLAL
50.6%Shooting %43.8%
51.2%Three-point %34.6%
85.7%Free throw %45.2%
46Rebounds38
10Second-chance rebounds8
29Assists26
15Steals7
2Blocks3
12Turnovers (fewer is better)17
OKC

Away

Oklahoma City Thunder

Shooting 50.6% · from three 51.2% · free throws 85.7%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Shai Gilgeous-AlexanderG28251810-152-23-312032+32
Luguentz DortG238123-62-50-004011+28
Cason WallaceG235231-41-22-223004+27
Chet HolmgrenC-F22151006-101-32-312223+30
Ajay MitchellG219333-91-32-221001+7
Aaron WigginsG2010204-72-40-001012+4
Isaiah JoeG1818206-96-90-000011+31
Jared McCainG1615215-83-42-200013+7
Jaylin WilliamsF140530-00-00-000000+14
Kenrich WilliamsG-F122511-70-30-010000+5
Alex CarusoG106122-32-30-0000200
Nikola TopicG100130-40-10-0010010
Isaiah HartensteinF-C100520-10-00-011011-3
Branden CarlsonC78213-41-21-200001-1
Brooks BarnhizerF62401-20-00-020001-1
Totals123462945-8921-4112-141015212

Didn't play: Thomas Sorber, Payton Sandfort, Jalen Williams

LAL

Home

Los Angeles Lakers

Shooting 43.8% · from three 34.6% · free throws 45.2%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Rui HachimuraF2615517-101-10-310121-24
Drew TimmeF2611324-92-41-210033-26
Luke KennardG2310294-70-22-301000-23
Bronny JamesG234222-90-50-011010-25
Deandre AytonC233301-40-01-210112-26
Adou ThieroG2110422-41-25-1011020-15
Jake LaRaviaF202711-70-40-212122-19
Kobe BufkinG189342-62-23-4000110
Dalton KnechtF185402-61-20-010031-3
Maxi KleberF132111-20-10-000010-5
Nick Smith Jr.G1211024-61-22-200001-5
Chris MañonG122211-20-00-001000-5
Jarred VanderbiltF53211-11-10-311011-4
Totals87382632-739-2614-3187317

Didn't play: Jaxson Hayes, Austin Reaves, Marcus Smart, LeBron James, Luka Doncic

OKC @ LAL · 2026-04-07 · iKnowHoop